RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #23 for 2 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for bangarang on 2026-10-12
AP #24 · 180 pointsLineup: Mazeppa · Priddley · Scooby308 · Symbiotic · Trickyhunter
Published
#24
180 pts
Rating
0.0985
181 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
28
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0985 × 0.612 × 3000 = 181
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 8 / 24 | 3 | 0.070 | +0.62 | 0.106 | 5.5 | 10.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 10 / 24 | 11 | 0.140 | +0.62 | 0.190 | 5.5 | 19.3 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 18 / 24 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.62 | 0.018 | 5.5 | 1.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 15 / 24 | 3 | 0.061 | +0.62 | 0.095 | 5.5 | 9.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 13 / 24 | 3 | 0.061 | +0.62 | 0.095 | 5.5 | 9.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 4 / 24 | 0 | 0.088 | +0.62 | 0.128 | 5.5 | 13.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 15 / 22 | 5 | 0.085 | +0.11 | 0.091 | 3.7 | 6.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 7 / 23 | 2 | 0.082 | +0.07 | 0.085 | 3.7 | 5.8 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 21 / 22 | 3 | 0.028 | +0.08 | 0.030 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 3 / 22 | 8 | 0.208 | +0.08 | 0.214 | 3.7 | 14.5 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.350 | 20 / 22 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.13 | 0.000 | 2.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.350 | 12 / 21 | 7 | 0.118 | +0.17 | 0.129 | 2.6 | 6.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.350 | 11 / 19 | 7 | 0.128 | +0.24 | 0.144 | 2.6 | 6.9 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.350 | 7 / 20 | 3 | 0.102 | +0.21 | 0.115 | 2.6 | 5.5 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 15 / 24 | 6 | 0.088 | +0.55 | 0.123 | 3.7 | 8.4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 19 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.55 | 0.000 | 3.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 13 / 24 | 4 | 0.070 | +0.55 | 0.101 | 3.7 | 6.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 24 / 24 | 6 | 0.053 | +0.55 | 0.079 | 3.7 | 5.4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 3 / 24 | 15 | 0.254 | +0.55 | 0.308 | 3.7 | 21.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 24 / 24 | 4 | 0.035 | +0.55 | 0.056 | 3.7 | 3.8 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 9 / 23 | 13 | 0.164 | +0.18 | 0.177 | 2.5 | 8.1 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 13 / 22 | 0 | 0.038 | +0.22 | 0.045 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 10 / 22 | 10 | 0.142 | +0.22 | 0.157 | 2.5 | 7.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 19 / 21 | 1 | 0.010 | +0.26 | 0.013 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.314 | 20 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.17 | 0.000 | 2.4 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.314 | 14 / 22 | 7 | 0.104 | +0.23 | 0.118 | 2.4 | 5.1 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.314 | 21 / 21 | 2 | 0.020 | +0.27 | 0.026 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.314 | 19 / 21 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.27 | 0.000 | 2.4 | 0.0 |
| Total | 13.367 | 100.0 | 181 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 13.367.
- Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.