REDSEC
EMEA

BehindTheMusgo

Games
12
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#26 451 ptsWorld #53 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #23 for 2 snapshots Top of the region
444 452 460 468 2026-10-10 — #27, 444 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 444 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 444 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 444 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 444 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 444 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 444 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 444 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 450 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 455 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 452 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 452 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 452 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 452 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 452 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 449 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 449 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 455 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 465 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 465 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 465 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #25, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #23, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #24, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #24, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #23, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #24, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #27, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 468 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-10 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-11 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-11 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-11 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-11 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-11 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-11 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-11 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-11 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-11 — #26, 451 pts 2026-10-12 — #26, 451 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for BehindTheMusgo on 2026-10-12

EU #26 · 451 points

Lineup: MAANJOPA · RipLizz

Published
#26
451 pts
Rating
0.1563
451 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
12
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1563 × 0.963 × 3000 = 451

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.500 0.314 24 / 24 0 0.000 +0.95 0.000 10.3 0.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.500 0.314 14 / 24 11 0.132 +0.95 0.213 10.3 63.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.500 0.314 22 / 22 0 0.000 +1.00 0.000 10.3 0.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.500 0.314 22 / 22 2 0.019 +1.00 0.051 10.3 15.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.000 0.209 2 / 23 25 0.382 +0.06 0.388 6.9 77.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.000 0.209 22 / 24 7 0.061 +0.05 0.064 6.9 12.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.000 0.209 4 / 23 21 0.282 +0.09 0.290 6.9 57.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.000 0.209 3 / 23 15 0.264 +0.09 0.272 6.9 54.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.125 0.236 12 / 21 6 0.108 +0.57 0.148 7.8 33.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.125 0.236 10 / 21 15 0.196 +0.57 0.248 7.8 55.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.125 0.236 10 / 21 8 0.127 +0.57 0.171 7.8 38.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.125 0.236 8 / 21 10 0.147 +0.58 0.195 7.8 43.6
Total 3.037 100.0 451

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 3.037.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.