REDSEC
AMERICAS

BUMRAX

Games
12
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · AmericasBreakdown →
#70 174 ptsWorld #169 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #58 for 34 snapshots Top of the region
163.0 166.7 170.3 174.0 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 167 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #59, 167 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 163 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 167 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 170 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 174 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 174 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 174 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 174 pts 2026-10-11 — #69, 174 pts 2026-10-11 — #70, 174 pts 2026-10-11 — #70, 174 pts 2026-10-11 — #70, 174 pts 2026-10-11 — #70, 174 pts 2026-10-11 — #70, 174 pts 2026-10-11 — #70, 174 pts 2026-10-12 — #70, 174 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for BUMRAX on 2026-10-12

AM #70 · 174 points

Lineup: Dude Ranch · Henrikets · Pablito · Rodriguera · Sr Jaum

Published
#70
174 pts
Rating
0.0583
175 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
12
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0583 × 1.000 × 3000 = 175

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 16 / 23 0 0.036 -0.03 0.036 8.8 9.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 6 / 23 8 0.136 -0.03 0.135 8.8 35.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 21 / 23 2 0.018 -0.03 0.018 8.8 4.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 10 / 22 5 0.094 -0.00 0.094 8.8 24.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 12 / 21 4 0.088 +0.18 0.098 8.3 24.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 11 / 21 0 0.049 +0.18 0.056 8.3 14.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 15 / 22 2 0.057 +0.14 0.063 8.3 15.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 12 / 20 3 0.082 +0.14 0.089 8.3 22.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 20 / 22 3 0.028 +0.16 0.033 7.9 7.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 11 / 21 0 0.049 +0.19 0.057 7.9 13.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 18 / 21 1 0.010 +0.19 0.012 7.9 2.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 19 / 21 0 0.000 +0.19 0.000 7.9 0.0
Total 5.310 100.0 175

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.310.
  • Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.