REDSEC
EMEA

Burger Town Boyz

Games
12
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#87 124 ptsWorld #202 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 49 snapshots · peak #81 for 12 snapshots Top of the region
119 123 128 132 2026-10-10 — #81, 122 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 122 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 122 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 119 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 119 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 122 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 123 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 126 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 126 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 132 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 132 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 132 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-11 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-11 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-11 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-11 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-11 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-11 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-11 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-11 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-11 — #87, 124 pts 2026-10-12 — #87, 124 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Burger Town Boyz on 2026-10-12

EU #87 · 124 points

Lineup: Etch_2_Sketch · IrOn_Mike_TYsOn2 · Namonaga_17

Published
#87
124 pts
Rating
0.0431
125 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
12
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0431 × 0.963 × 3000 = 125

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 0.75 1.000 0.369 13 / 24 2 0.053 +0.10 0.057 8.8 14.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 0.75 1.000 0.369 22 / 24 5 0.044 +0.10 0.048 8.8 12.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 0.75 1.000 0.369 17 / 24 1 0.044 +0.10 0.048 8.8 12.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 0.75 1.000 0.369 15 / 24 1 0.044 +0.10 0.048 8.8 12.1
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 0.75 1.000 0.350 21 / 21 0 0.000 +0.16 0.000 8.3 0.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 0.75 1.000 0.350 18 / 20 0 0.000 +0.22 0.000 8.3 0.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 0.75 1.000 0.350 17 / 24 3 0.061 +0.10 0.066 8.3 15.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 0.75 1.000 0.350 14 / 20 0 0.041 +0.22 0.049 8.3 11.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 23 / 23 0 0.000 +0.18 0.000 7.9 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 10 / 24 6 0.096 +0.17 0.106 7.9 24.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 23 / 24 0 0.000 +0.17 0.000 7.9 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 12 / 24 5 0.088 +0.17 0.097 7.9 22.1
Total 4.203 100.0 125

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 4.203.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.