RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #52 for 3 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for DCBC on 2026-10-12
EU #58 · 243 pointsLineup: Brandon · Chaappos · DaZtirf76 · El_CoNioo
Published
#58
243 pts
Rating
0.0840
243 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
12
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0840 × 0.963 × 3000 = 243
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 18 / 21 | 5 | 0.049 | +0.14 | 0.055 | 9.6 | 15.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 6 / 21 | 4 | 0.108 | +0.14 | 0.117 | 9.6 | 32.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 6 / 21 | 10 | 0.167 | +0.14 | 0.178 | 9.6 | 49.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 10 / 20 | 1 | 0.061 | +0.19 | 0.070 | 9.6 | 19.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 21 / 24 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.57 | 0.017 | 10.8 | 5.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 8 / 23 | 3 | 0.073 | +0.58 | 0.106 | 10.8 | 33.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 12 / 23 | 6 | 0.100 | +0.58 | 0.139 | 10.8 | 43.6 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 9 / 20 | 0 | 0.051 | +0.70 | 0.086 | 10.8 | 26.8 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 21 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.05 | 0.000 | 4.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 8 / 23 | 3 | 0.073 | +0.05 | 0.075 | 4.6 | 9.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 10 / 23 | 1 | 0.055 | +0.05 | 0.057 | 4.6 | 7.5 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 19 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.05 | 0.000 | 4.6 | 0.0 |
| Total | 4.849 | 100.0 | 243 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 4.849.
- Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.