REDSEC
EMEA

DEATHROW

Games
16
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#64 228 ptsWorld #141 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #57 for 4 snapshots Top of the region
211 221 230 240 2026-10-10 — #58, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 231 pts 2026-10-10 — #59, 229 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 211 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 211 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 211 pts 2026-10-10 — #57, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #57, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #57, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #57, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 232 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #59, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #59, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #59, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #59, 240 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #59, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-11 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-11 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-11 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-11 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-11 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-11 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-11 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-11 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-11 — #64, 228 pts 2026-10-12 — #64, 228 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for DEATHROW on 2026-10-12

EU #64 · 228 points

Lineup: Sm0kethatstuff · mike_meyer · swissboom

Published
#64
228 pts
Rating
0.0794
229 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
16
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0794 × 0.963 × 3000 = 229

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 0.75 1.000 0.369 22 / 24 4 0.035 +0.43 0.050 6.5 9.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 0.75 1.000 0.369 23 / 24 1 0.009 +0.43 0.015 6.5 2.7
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 0.75 1.000 0.369 2 / 24 1 0.158 +0.43 0.192 6.5 36.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 0.75 1.000 0.369 15 / 24 1 0.044 +0.43 0.061 6.5 11.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 0.75 1.000 0.350 20 / 21 3 0.029 +0.14 0.033 6.1 5.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 0.75 1.000 0.350 20 / 20 3 0.031 +0.20 0.037 6.1 6.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 0.75 1.000 0.350 7 / 24 0 0.061 +0.08 0.065 6.1 11.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 0.75 1.000 0.350 16 / 20 1 0.051 +0.20 0.059 6.1 10.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 3 / 19 5 0.202 +0.29 0.227 5.8 38.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 11 / 19 1 0.064 +0.29 0.078 5.8 13.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 16 / 19 1 0.053 +0.29 0.066 5.8 11.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 15 / 18 0 0.044 +0.33 0.057 5.8 9.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.125 0.373 8 / 24 4 0.079 +0.60 0.116 6.5 21.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.125 0.373 23 / 24 3 0.026 +0.60 0.046 6.5 8.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.125 0.373 16 / 23 4 0.073 +0.65 0.111 6.5 21.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.125 0.373 15 / 23 0 0.036 +0.65 0.062 6.5 11.8
Total 5.695 100.0 229

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.695.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.