REDSEC
AMERICAS

DEFIBBERS

Games
45
Cups
2
Trophies
0
Earnings
$750
First seen
2026-06-20
Share image
Redline · AmericasBreakdown →
#13 594 ptsWorld #24 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #11 for 34 snapshots Top of the region
568 584 599 615 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 615 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 603 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 592 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #11, 582 pts 2026-10-10 — #12, 575 pts 2026-10-10 — #12, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #12, 573 pts 2026-10-10 — #12, 568 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 568 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 582 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 587 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 591 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 591 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 594 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 594 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 597 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 597 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 597 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 597 pts 2026-10-10 — #12, 597 pts 2026-10-11 — #12, 597 pts 2026-10-11 — #12, 597 pts 2026-10-11 — #12, 597 pts 2026-10-11 — #13, 597 pts 2026-10-11 — #13, 594 pts 2026-10-11 — #13, 594 pts 2026-10-11 — #13, 594 pts 2026-10-11 — #13, 594 pts 2026-10-11 — #13, 594 pts 2026-10-12 — #13, 594 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for DEFIBBERS on 2026-10-12

AM #13 · 594 points

Lineup: Ahi-Boy · MorsCode · Rep7iL onKICK · SilenzioFPS · Zaza · Zsnowee · tyler2029 · zOnteazy

Published
#13
594 pts
Rating
0.1985
595 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
47
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1985 × 1.000 × 3000 = 595

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 19 / 22 0 0.000 +0.46 0.000 2.1 0.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 13 / 20 8 0.122 +0.57 0.165 2.1 10.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 12 / 20 5 0.102 +0.56 0.140 2.1 9.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 13 / 24 10 0.123 +0.84 0.191 3.0 17.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 3 / 24 4 0.158 +0.84 0.233 3.0 21.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 11 / 24 6 0.096 +0.84 0.158 3.0 14.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 13 / 24 9 0.114 +0.84 0.180 3.0 16.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 10 / 24 12 0.149 +0.84 0.222 3.0 20.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 3 / 24 7 0.184 +0.84 0.263 3.0 24.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 2 / 24 20 0.325 -0.14 0.312 2.0 19.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 2 / 24 32 0.430 -0.14 0.417 2.0 25.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 3 / 20 21 0.357 -0.03 0.354 2.0 21.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 19 / 19 17 0.181 -0.02 0.179 2.0 10.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 14 / 24 7 0.096 +0.36 0.119 2.3 8.1
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 6 / 24 11 0.158 +0.36 0.186 2.3 12.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 8 / 24 15 0.175 +0.36 0.205 2.3 14.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 13 / 23 6 0.091 +0.38 0.114 2.3 7.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 5 / 24 9 0.149 +1.00 0.240 2.9 20.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 24 / 24 1 0.009 +1.00 0.029 2.9 2.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 3 / 24 20 0.298 +1.00 0.404 2.9 34.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 18 / 23 4 0.036 +1.00 0.083 2.9 7.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 10 / 24 3 0.070 +1.00 0.136 2.9 11.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 7 / 23 4 0.100 +1.00 0.178 2.9 15.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 6 / 23 11 0.164 +0.16 0.176 1.9 10.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 3 / 24 22 0.316 +0.13 0.328 1.9 18.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 1 / 24 20 0.368 +0.13 0.380 1.9 21.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 2 / 24 16 0.289 +0.13 0.301 1.9 17.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 11 / 24 22 0.237 +0.56 0.290 2.2 18.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 4 / 24 20 0.263 +0.56 0.317 2.2 20.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 6 / 24 19 0.228 +0.56 0.281 2.2 18.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 8 / 23 18 0.209 +0.55 0.260 2.2 16.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.500 0.471 23 / 24 3 0.026 +1.00 0.065 2.0 4.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.500 0.471 11 / 24 9 0.123 +1.00 0.207 2.0 12.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.500 0.471 24 / 24 3 0.026 +1.00 0.065 2.0 4.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.500 0.471 23 / 24 4 0.035 +1.00 0.081 2.0 5.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.500 0.471 15 / 23 6 0.091 +1.00 0.166 2.0 10.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.500 0.471 21 / 22 2 0.019 +1.00 0.051 2.0 3.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 4 / 22 4 0.132 +0.09 0.138 1.4 5.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 13 / 21 11 0.147 +0.12 0.156 1.4 6.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 13 / 21 11 0.147 +0.12 0.156 1.4 6.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 9 / 21 5 0.098 +0.12 0.105 1.4 4.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.125 0.353 3 / 22 9 0.217 +0.60 0.273 1.5 12.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.125 0.353 7 / 23 19 0.236 +0.53 0.286 1.5 13.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.125 0.353 12 / 23 5 0.091 +0.53 0.125 1.5 5.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.125 0.353 8 / 23 5 0.091 +0.53 0.125 1.5 5.8
2026-06-27 Fireteam x EA 10k Cup Final standing T3 ×0.15 0.439 1.00 1.000 0.066 5 / 25 — 0.500 +1.00 0.595 0.3 5.1
2026-06-20 Fireteam x EA 10k Cup Final standing T3 ×0.15 0.416 1.00 1.000 0.062 12 / 22 — 0.284 +1.00 0.389 0.3 3.2
Total 23.002 100.0 595

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 23.002.
  • Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.