REDSEC
EMEA

Earth Falcons

Games
16
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#78 165 ptsWorld #177 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #71 for 10 snapshots Top of the region
159.0 163.0 167.0 171.0 2026-10-10 — #71, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #71, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #71, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #71, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #71, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #71, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #71, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #71, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #71, 162 pts 2026-10-10 — #71, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #73, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #76, 162 pts 2026-10-10 — #76, 162 pts 2026-10-10 — #76, 162 pts 2026-10-10 — #76, 162 pts 2026-10-10 — #76, 162 pts 2026-10-10 — #75, 162 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 164 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #73, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #75, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 171 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-11 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-11 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-11 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-11 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-11 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-11 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-11 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-11 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-11 — #78, 165 pts 2026-10-12 — #78, 165 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Earth Falcons on 2026-10-12

EU #78 · 165 points

Lineup: EMIN3M · SLivEN7-Kick · Seven-Devils · theBlueDragon7

Published
#78
165 pts
Rating
0.0567
164 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
16
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0567 × 0.963 × 3000 = 164

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 9 / 21 0 0.049 +0.15 0.055 8.0 12.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 21 / 21 3 0.029 +0.15 0.034 8.0 7.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 20 / 21 1 0.010 +0.15 0.012 8.0 2.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 4 / 19 4 0.149 +0.18 0.162 8.0 37.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 15 / 23 0 0.036 +0.06 0.038 5.7 6.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 20 / 23 1 0.009 +0.06 0.010 5.7 1.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 19 / 23 0 0.000 +0.06 0.000 5.7 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 21 / 23 1 0.009 +0.06 0.010 5.7 1.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 3 / 23 1 0.136 +0.11 0.144 5.4 22.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 16 / 24 5 0.079 +0.10 0.084 5.4 13.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 16 / 23 2 0.055 +0.14 0.060 5.4 9.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 9 / 23 2 0.064 +0.14 0.070 5.4 10.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.125 0.353 9 / 21 0 0.049 +0.59 0.077 6.0 13.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.125 0.353 11 / 21 0 0.049 +0.59 0.077 6.0 13.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.125 0.353 17 / 19 0 0.043 +0.59 0.068 6.0 11.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.125 0.353 18 / 19 0 0.000 +0.59 0.000 6.0 0.0
Total 5.862 100.0 164

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.862.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.