RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #46 for 21 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for EastCoastAliens on 2026-10-12
EU #50 · 289 pointsLineup: CiroDiMarzio · Damyantsanev · OoOXy · StemsFlash
Published
#50
289 pts
Rating
0.0998
288 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
12
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0998 × 0.963 × 3000 = 288
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 11 / 21 | 7 | 0.118 | +0.13 | 0.126 | 8.1 | 29.6 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 2 / 21 | 5 | 0.216 | +0.13 | 0.227 | 8.1 | 53.3 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 19 / 21 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.13 | 0.000 | 8.1 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 11 / 19 | 11 | 0.170 | +0.15 | 0.182 | 8.1 | 42.8 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 12 / 23 | 10 | 0.136 | +0.58 | 0.182 | 9.2 | 48.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 12 / 22 | 3 | 0.075 | +0.62 | 0.113 | 9.2 | 29.8 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 21 / 22 | 4 | 0.038 | +0.62 | 0.063 | 9.2 | 16.6 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 21 / 22 | 2 | 0.019 | +0.64 | 0.036 | 9.2 | 9.4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 18 / 23 | 4 | 0.036 | +0.15 | 0.041 | 7.7 | 9.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 13 / 24 | 2 | 0.053 | +0.14 | 0.058 | 7.7 | 13.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 16 / 24 | 7 | 0.096 | +0.14 | 0.105 | 7.7 | 23.4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 13 / 24 | 2 | 0.053 | +0.14 | 0.058 | 7.7 | 13.0 |
| Total | 5.734 | 100.0 | 288 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.734.
- Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.