RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #66 for 9 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for Faze Clan on 2026-10-12
EU #73 · 179 pointsLineup: Carlos_JC_ · El-Flaco9908 · PATRICK · SkullManiak666 · Titomanu · peligros1978
Published
#73
179 pts
Rating
0.0624
180 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
21
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0624 × 0.963 × 3000 = 180
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 19 / 23 | 2 | 0.018 | +0.16 | 0.021 | 5.0 | 3.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 4 / 23 | 6 | 0.145 | +0.16 | 0.157 | 5.0 | 22.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 6 / 23 | 1 | 0.073 | +0.16 | 0.081 | 5.0 | 11.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 23 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.16 | 0.000 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 12 / 22 | 4 | 0.085 | +0.17 | 0.094 | 4.7 | 12.9 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 17 / 21 | 0 | 0.039 | +0.19 | 0.046 | 4.7 | 6.3 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 11 / 21 | 6 | 0.108 | +0.19 | 0.120 | 4.7 | 16.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 10 / 21 | 1 | 0.059 | +0.19 | 0.067 | 4.7 | 9.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 19 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.58 | 0.000 | 5.3 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 22 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.59 | 0.000 | 5.3 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 23 / 23 | 2 | 0.018 | +0.59 | 0.033 | 5.3 | 5.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 17 / 23 | 1 | 0.045 | +0.06 | 0.048 | 4.5 | 6.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 18 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.06 | 0.000 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 7 / 23 | 2 | 0.082 | +0.06 | 0.085 | 4.5 | 11.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 12 / 23 | 5 | 0.091 | +0.06 | 0.094 | 4.5 | 12.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.497 | 9 / 24 | 1 | 0.053 | +0.61 | 0.083 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.497 | 20 / 24 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.61 | 0.018 | 5.0 | 2.6 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 7 / 22 | 6 | 0.123 | +0.07 | 0.127 | 4.3 | 15.6 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 6 / 22 | 0 | 0.066 | +0.13 | 0.072 | 4.3 | 8.9 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 15 / 21 | 2 | 0.059 | +0.16 | 0.066 | 4.3 | 8.1 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 9 / 22 | 8 | 0.123 | +0.13 | 0.131 | 4.3 | 16.2 |
| Total | 9.848 | 100.0 | 180 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 9.848.
- Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.