RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
24 snapshots · peak #76 for 1 snapshot
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for Frontyardigans on 2026-10-12
AM #82 · 51 pointsLineup: crAzyhAyz420 · jdmfabreeze
Published
#82
51 pts
Rating
0.0172
52 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
12
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0172 × 1.000 × 3000 = 52
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.246 | 18 / 22 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.16 | 0.000 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.246 | 22 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.12 | 0.000 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.246 | 15 / 23 | 1 | 0.045 | +0.12 | 0.050 | 10.8 | 16.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.246 | 22 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.12 | 0.000 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 21 / 22 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.05 | 0.000 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 22 / 22 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.03 | 0.010 | 9.7 | 2.8 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 18 / 20 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.09 | 0.000 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 8 / 22 | 0 | 0.047 | +0.03 | 0.048 | 9.7 | 14.0 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 0.25 | 1.000 | 0.105 | 15 / 24 | 0 | 0.035 | +0.36 | 0.048 | 4.6 | 6.5 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 0.25 | 1.000 | 0.105 | 21 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.41 | 0.000 | 4.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 0.25 | 1.000 | 0.105 | 7 / 22 | 0 | 0.066 | +0.43 | 0.088 | 4.6 | 12.2 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 0.25 | 1.000 | 0.105 | 21 / 22 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.43 | 0.000 | 4.6 | 0.0 |
| Total | 2.288 | 100.0 | 52 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 2.288.
- Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.