Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #10 for 2 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for GodSent on 2026-10-12
AM #12 · 612 points
Published
#12
612 pts
Rating
0.2044
613 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
24
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.2044 × 1.000 × 3000 = 613
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 10 / 22 | 13 | 0.170 | -0.05 | 0.166 | 3.9 | 19.6 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 10 / 22 | 19 | 0.226 | -0.06 | 0.221 | 3.9 | 26.1 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 9 / 20 | 20 | 0.255 | -0.02 | 0.254 | 3.9 | 29.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 3 / 22 | 21 | 0.330 | -0.06 | 0.324 | 3.9 | 38.3 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.497 | 24 / 24 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.56 | 0.017 | 4.4 | 2.3 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.497 | 12 / 24 | 17 | 0.193 | +0.56 | 0.243 | 4.4 | 32.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.497 | 14 / 24 | 9 | 0.114 | +0.56 | 0.154 | 4.4 | 20.5 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.497 | 12 / 23 | 2 | 0.064 | +0.55 | 0.093 | 4.4 | 12.3 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.628 | 15 / 24 | 12 | 0.140 | +1.00 | 0.229 | 5.6 | 38.5 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.628 | 17 / 24 | 5 | 0.079 | +1.00 | 0.149 | 5.6 | 25.0 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.628 | 18 / 24 | 4 | 0.035 | +1.00 | 0.081 | 5.6 | 13.6 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.628 | 10 / 24 | 8 | 0.114 | +1.00 | 0.196 | 5.6 | 32.9 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.628 | 19 / 23 | 7 | 0.064 | +1.00 | 0.127 | 5.6 | 21.3 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.628 | 22 / 22 | 3 | 0.028 | +1.00 | 0.069 | 5.6 | 11.6 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 2 / 24 | 26 | 0.377 | -0.06 | 0.371 | 3.7 | 41.5 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 4 / 22 | 22 | 0.302 | -0.12 | 0.291 | 3.7 | 32.6 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 1 / 21 | 30 | 0.510 | -0.09 | 0.502 | 3.7 | 56.1 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 1 / 20 | 28 | 0.510 | -0.06 | 0.505 | 3.7 | 56.5 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 2 / 22 | 0 | 0.160 | +0.60 | 0.211 | 4.2 | 26.5 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 17 / 23 | 2 | 0.055 | +0.53 | 0.080 | 4.2 | 10.1 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 20 / 23 | 3 | 0.027 | +0.53 | 0.044 | 4.2 | 5.5 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 6 / 23 | 24 | 0.282 | +0.53 | 0.333 | 4.2 | 41.9 |
| 2026-07-18 | RallyCry x EA 25k Cup Final standing | T3 ×0.15 | 0.516 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.077 | 10 / 24 | — | 0.373 | +1.00 | 0.477 | 0.7 | 9.9 |
| 2026-07-11 | RallyCry x EA 25k Cup Final standing | T3 ×0.15 | 0.489 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.073 | 13 / 44 | — | 0.327 | +1.00 | 0.432 | 0.7 | 8.5 |
| Total | 11.237 | 100.0 | 613 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 11.237.
- Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.