REDSEC
EMEA

Gridlock

Games
34
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#41 341 ptsWorld #90 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #31 for 2 snapshots Top of the region
303 333 363 393 2026-10-10 — #42, 303 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 303 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 303 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 303 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 303 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 303 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 303 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 303 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 312 pts 2026-10-10 — #43, 313 pts 2026-10-10 — #43, 313 pts 2026-10-10 — #43, 313 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 327 pts 2026-10-10 — #40, 327 pts 2026-10-10 — #40, 327 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 313 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 310 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 314 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 324 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 330 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 330 pts 2026-10-10 — #35, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 393 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 393 pts 2026-10-10 — #32, 390 pts 2026-10-10 — #35, 372 pts 2026-10-10 — #35, 372 pts 2026-10-10 — #39, 348 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 348 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 357 pts 2026-10-10 — #42, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 341 pts 2026-10-12 — #41, 341 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Gridlock on 2026-10-12

EU #41 · 341 points

Lineup: AimGap · ArnoP12 · GigaTank94 · JP · Kleobas · Remcothegunner · YT MccoLLL7317 · mrXsal · xi_dommo

Published
#41
341 pts
Rating
0.1182
341 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
34
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1182 × 0.963 × 3000 = 341

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 23 / 24 1 0.009 +1.00 0.029 4.2 3.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 15 / 24 2 0.053 +1.00 0.110 4.2 13.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 11 / 24 4 0.079 +1.00 0.149 4.2 18.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 14 / 24 6 0.088 +1.00 0.161 4.2 19.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 20 / 24 4 0.035 +1.00 0.081 4.2 9.8
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 9 / 24 2 0.061 +1.00 0.123 4.2 15.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 10 / 23 9 0.127 +0.13 0.136 2.8 11.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 3 / 23 9 0.209 +0.13 0.220 2.8 17.8
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 23 / 23 0 0.000 +0.13 0.000 2.8 0.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 4 / 23 7 0.155 +0.13 0.165 2.8 13.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 3 / 24 13 0.237 +0.70 0.305 3.1 27.7
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 3 / 24 9 0.202 +0.70 0.267 3.1 24.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 8 / 24 2 0.061 +0.70 0.100 3.1 9.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 21 / 24 1 0.009 +0.70 0.020 3.1 1.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 18 / 21 7 0.069 +0.12 0.074 2.7 5.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 7 / 21 7 0.137 +0.12 0.146 2.7 11.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 6 / 21 8 0.147 +0.12 0.156 2.7 11.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 1 / 19 8 0.319 +0.14 0.332 2.7 25.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 10 / 24 0 0.044 +0.55 0.067 3.0 5.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 7 / 23 5 0.109 +0.56 0.149 3.0 12.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 7 / 23 3 0.091 +0.56 0.127 3.0 11.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 14 / 20 5 0.092 +0.68 0.138 3.0 11.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 21 / 23 6 0.055 +0.14 0.061 2.5 4.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 5 / 24 1 0.079 +0.13 0.086 2.5 6.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 10 / 24 5 0.088 +0.13 0.095 2.5 6.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 10 / 24 3 0.070 +0.13 0.077 2.5 5.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 20 / 24 4 0.035 +0.48 0.053 2.8 4.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 13 / 24 4 0.070 +0.48 0.097 2.8 7.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 23 / 24 4 0.035 +0.48 0.053 2.8 4.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 19 / 24 5 0.044 +0.48 0.064 2.8 5.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 14 / 23 2 0.055 +0.08 0.058 1.8 3.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 6 / 24 11 0.158 +0.07 0.163 1.8 8.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 18 / 23 4 0.036 +0.11 0.040 1.8 2.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.75 1.000 0.314 10 / 23 1 0.055 +0.11 0.059 1.8 3.0
Total 17.595 100.0 341

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 17.595.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.