RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #9 for 10 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for HighQ ALPHA on 2026-10-12
AM #10 · 630 pointsLineup: Chalbert · JSlayz_TTV
Published
#10
630 pts
Rating
0.2104
631 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
13
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.2104 × 1.000 × 3000 = 631
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.500 | 0.332 | 14 / 24 | 5 | 0.079 | +1.00 | 0.149 | 10.0 | 44.8 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.500 | 0.332 | 21 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +1.00 | 0.000 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.500 | 0.332 | 23 / 24 | 1 | 0.009 | +1.00 | 0.029 | 10.0 | 8.6 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.500 | 0.332 | 24 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +1.00 | 0.000 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 9 / 21 | 11 | 0.157 | +0.10 | 0.164 | 6.7 | 32.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 1 / 21 | 23 | 0.441 | +0.10 | 0.450 | 6.7 | 90.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 1 / 22 | 25 | 0.443 | +0.07 | 0.449 | 6.7 | 90.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.221 | 2 / 20 | 23 | 0.408 | +0.06 | 0.413 | 6.7 | 82.8 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.125 | 0.249 | 12 / 24 | 14 | 0.167 | +0.56 | 0.214 | 7.5 | 48.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.125 | 0.249 | 5 / 24 | 20 | 0.246 | +0.56 | 0.299 | 7.5 | 67.3 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.125 | 0.249 | 2 / 24 | 14 | 0.272 | +0.56 | 0.326 | 7.5 | 73.4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.50 | 1.125 | 0.249 | 2 / 23 | 19 | 0.327 | +0.55 | 0.381 | 7.5 | 85.9 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 0.25 | 1.000 | 0.105 | 11 / 24 | 4 | 0.079 | -0.07 | 0.076 | 3.2 | 7.2 |
| Total | 3.309 | 100.0 | 631 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 3.309.
- Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.