REDSEC
APAC

ICE

Games
30
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Earnings
$500
Share image
Redline · APACBreakdown →
#9 334 ptsWorld #94 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #8 for 3 snapshots Top of the region
334 352 369 387 2026-10-10 — #8, 382 pts 2026-10-10 — #8, 387 pts 2026-10-10 — #8, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 379 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 375 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 369 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 361 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-11 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-11 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-11 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-11 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-11 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-11 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-11 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-11 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-11 — #9, 334 pts 2026-10-12 — #9, 334 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for ICE on 2026-10-12

AP #9 · 334 points

Lineup: BBangYa · DAEMIK · DDangKKae · Hidden_J0ker · KRNakiii · ing5900 · qz

Published
#9
334 pts
Rating
0.1824
335 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
30
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1824 × 0.612 × 3000 = 335

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 7 / 24 6 0.114 +0.58 0.156 4.1 11.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 17 / 24 11 0.132 +0.58 0.177 4.1 13.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 14 / 24 2 0.053 +0.58 0.081 4.1 6.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 8 / 24 10 0.132 +0.58 0.177 4.1 13.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 6 / 24 17 0.211 +0.58 0.264 4.1 19.7
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 16 / 24 6 0.088 +0.58 0.125 4.1 9.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 1 / 22 18 0.377 +0.06 0.383 2.7 19.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 4 / 23 13 0.209 +0.03 0.212 2.7 10.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 3 / 22 8 0.208 +0.03 0.210 2.7 10.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 8 / 22 17 0.208 +0.03 0.210 2.7 10.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 3 / 24 7 0.184 +0.62 0.239 3.8 16.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 8 / 24 12 0.149 +0.62 0.200 3.8 14.1
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 8 / 23 8 0.118 +0.64 0.166 3.8 11.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 9 / 23 8 0.118 +0.64 0.166 3.8 11.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 2 / 23 13 0.273 +0.64 0.336 3.8 23.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 8 / 23 6 0.100 +0.64 0.145 3.8 10.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 5 / 21 5 0.127 +0.22 0.142 2.6 6.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 15 / 20 9 0.133 +0.27 0.152 2.6 7.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 14 / 20 4 0.082 +0.27 0.097 2.6 4.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 2 / 20 6 0.235 +0.27 0.259 2.6 12.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 3 / 24 14 0.246 +0.52 0.294 3.6 19.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 12 / 24 15 0.175 +0.52 0.220 3.6 14.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 18 / 24 1 0.009 +0.52 0.016 3.6 1.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 20 / 24 15 0.132 +0.52 0.171 3.6 11.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 16 / 24 4 0.070 +0.52 0.099 3.6 6.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 6 / 24 7 0.123 +0.52 0.161 3.6 10.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 22 / 23 1 0.009 +0.14 0.011 2.4 0.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 1 / 22 12 0.321 +0.18 0.337 2.4 15.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 16 / 22 10 0.132 +0.18 0.144 2.4 6.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 13 / 21 9 0.127 +0.21 0.142 2.4 6.3
Total 18.212 100.0 335

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 18.212.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.