REDSEC
APAC

Iron Vanguard

Games
10
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · APACBreakdown →
#44 73 ptsWorld #215 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #43 for 7 snapshots Top of the region
73.0 76.3 79.7 83.0 2026-10-10 — #43, 80 pts 2026-10-10 — #43, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #43, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #43, 83 pts 2026-10-10 — #43, 83 pts 2026-10-10 — #43, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #43, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 81 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 79 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 78 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 76 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-10 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-11 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-11 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-11 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-11 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-11 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-11 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-11 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-11 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-11 — #44, 73 pts 2026-10-12 — #44, 73 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Iron Vanguard on 2026-10-12

AP #44 · 73 points

Lineup: DenningeRX · Shifty_Romes · Sneaky_rooster · Wesley_biggins10

Published
#44
73 pts
Rating
0.0403
74 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
10
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0403 × 0.612 × 3000 = 74

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 19 / 22 1 0.009 +0.36 0.014 10.5 2.8
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 16 / 22 0 0.038 +0.36 0.051 10.5 9.8
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 9 / 22 1 0.057 +0.36 0.074 10.5 14.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 18 / 22 1 0.009 +0.36 0.014 10.5 2.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 16 / 22 0 0.038 +0.15 0.043 10.0 7.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 18 / 21 2 0.020 +0.20 0.024 10.0 4.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 16 / 22 1 0.047 +0.13 0.052 9.5 9.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 22 / 22 0 0.000 +0.13 0.000 9.5 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 7 / 21 0 0.069 +0.17 0.077 9.5 13.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 9 / 21 0 0.049 +0.17 0.056 9.5 9.7
Total 4.671 100.0 74

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 4.671.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.