REDSEC
EMEA

Italian Team

Games
16
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#66 225 ptsWorld #145 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #53 for 8 snapshots Top of the region
225 233 240 248 2026-10-10 — #53, 248 pts 2026-10-10 — #53, 248 pts 2026-10-10 — #53, 248 pts 2026-10-10 — #53, 248 pts 2026-10-10 — #53, 248 pts 2026-10-10 — #53, 248 pts 2026-10-10 — #53, 248 pts 2026-10-10 — #53, 248 pts 2026-10-10 — #56, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #56, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #56, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #57, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #58, 229 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 229 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 229 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 232 pts 2026-10-10 — #60, 229 pts 2026-10-10 — #59, 232 pts 2026-10-10 — #59, 240 pts 2026-10-10 — #61, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #61, 231 pts 2026-10-10 — #61, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #61, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #62, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #62, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #61, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #62, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #62, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 234 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-11 — #66, 225 pts 2026-10-12 — #66, 225 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Italian Team on 2026-10-12

EU #66 · 225 points

Lineup: Alessio De Luca · Drake-rulez91 · Iceman__ITA · LUX · Sarcryy · Sed_GIS

Published
#66
225 pts
Rating
0.0778
225 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
16
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0778 × 0.963 × 3000 = 225

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 23 / 23 2 0.018 +0.15 0.021 6.8 4.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 15 / 23 1 0.045 +0.15 0.051 6.8 10.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 10 / 23 4 0.082 +0.15 0.090 6.8 17.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 15 / 23 1 0.045 +0.15 0.051 6.8 10.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 14 / 22 3 0.066 +0.16 0.074 6.4 13.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 8 / 21 2 0.069 +0.18 0.078 6.4 14.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 17 / 21 2 0.059 +0.18 0.067 6.4 12.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 8 / 21 2 0.069 +0.18 0.078 6.4 14.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 18 / 19 0 0.000 +0.29 0.000 6.1 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 16 / 19 5 0.096 +0.29 0.113 6.1 19.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 19 / 19 2 0.021 +0.29 0.028 6.1 4.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 4 / 18 10 0.222 +0.33 0.251 6.1 44.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 13 / 23 10 0.127 +0.10 0.134 5.8 22.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 11 / 24 4 0.079 +0.09 0.084 5.8 13.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 22 / 23 5 0.045 +0.13 0.050 5.8 8.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 15 / 23 5 0.082 +0.13 0.089 5.8 14.7
Total 7.279 100.0 225

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 7.279.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.