REDSEC
EMEA

Jupiler

Games
20
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#85 130 ptsWorld #195 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #74 for 10 snapshots Top of the region
124 129 133 138 2026-10-10 — #74, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 124 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 130 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 133 pts 2026-10-10 — #75, 133 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 133 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 133 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 133 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 133 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 127 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 127 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 129 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 132 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #79, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #79, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #79, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 138 pts 2026-10-10 — #81, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 135 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-10 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-11 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-11 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-11 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-11 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-11 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-11 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-11 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-11 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-11 — #85, 130 pts 2026-10-12 — #85, 130 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Jupiler on 2026-10-12

EU #85 · 130 points

Lineup: BlackOut__26 · Jolindien1 · Piccin303 · Stefannecy1976 · Syst-m_G · Tobby84_ · gllm-vn

Published
#85
130 pts
Rating
0.0453
131 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
20
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0453 × 0.963 × 3000 = 131

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 9 / 23 2 0.064 +0.17 0.072 5.4 11.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 8 / 23 1 0.055 +0.17 0.062 5.4 9.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 22 / 23 0 0.000 +0.17 0.000 5.4 0.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 12 / 23 1 0.055 +0.17 0.062 5.4 9.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 14 / 21 0 0.039 +0.16 0.045 5.1 6.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 17 / 20 0 0.041 +0.22 0.049 5.1 7.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 18 / 24 0 0.000 +0.09 0.000 5.1 0.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 18 / 20 0 0.000 +0.22 0.000 5.1 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 9 / 23 0 0.045 +0.18 0.052 4.8 7.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 22 / 24 0 0.000 +0.17 0.000 4.8 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 18 / 24 2 0.018 +0.17 0.021 4.8 2.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 20 / 24 2 0.018 +0.17 0.021 4.8 2.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 15 / 23 7 0.100 +0.12 0.107 4.6 14.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 23 / 24 2 0.018 +0.10 0.019 4.6 2.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 10 / 23 4 0.082 +0.14 0.089 4.6 11.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 4 / 23 5 0.136 +0.14 0.146 4.6 19.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 11 / 21 0 0.049 +0.60 0.077 5.1 11.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 17 / 21 1 0.049 +0.60 0.077 5.1 11.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 19 / 19 0 0.000 +0.60 0.000 5.1 0.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 19 / 19 1 0.011 +0.60 0.021 5.1 3.1
Total 9.164 100.0 131

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 9.164.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.