RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
24 snapshots · peak #72 for 3 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for LG4Gaming on 2026-10-12
AM #79 · 126 pointsLineup: BlueangelGaming_ · G4-Bad-Fear · LaChata_Gaming · Papichilajoodien · SuperXaviPR · Wsanabria17
Published
#79
126 pts
Rating
0.0417
125 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
12
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0417 × 1.000 × 3000 = 125
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 22 / 22 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.15 | 0.011 | 9.1 | 3.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 8 / 23 | 0 | 0.045 | +0.10 | 0.049 | 9.1 | 13.4 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 13 / 23 | 5 | 0.082 | +0.10 | 0.087 | 9.1 | 23.8 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 23 / 23 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.10 | 0.010 | 9.1 | 2.8 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 17 / 22 | 5 | 0.085 | +0.38 | 0.107 | 8.2 | 26.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 19 / 19 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.55 | 0.000 | 8.2 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 15 / 18 | 3 | 0.078 | +0.58 | 0.113 | 8.2 | 27.6 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 17 / 19 | 1 | 0.053 | +0.53 | 0.078 | 8.2 | 19.2 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 20 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.35 | 0.000 | 7.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 19 / 23 | 3 | 0.027 | +0.40 | 0.039 | 7.7 | 9.1 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 22 / 22 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.42 | 0.000 | 7.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 20 / 22 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.42 | 0.000 | 7.7 | 0.0 |
| Total | 5.413 | 100.0 | 125 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.413.
- Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.