RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
8 snapshots · peak #29 for 1 snapshot
Top of the region
2026-10-112026-10-12
2026-10-112026-10-12
Redline breakdown for MEXChronic on 2026-10-12
AM #42 · 339 pointsLineup: GrandeMx · Monky496 · TkToKFlakoAJ · ponchodiaz2
Published
#42
339 pts
Rating
0.1125
338 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
14
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.1125 × 1.000 × 3000 = 338
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 12 / 24 | 3 | 0.070 | +1.00 | 0.136 | 8.6 | 35.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 21 / 24 | 5 | 0.044 | +1.00 | 0.096 | 8.6 | 24.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 18 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +1.00 | 0.000 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 15 / 24 | 6 | 0.088 | +1.00 | 0.161 | 8.6 | 41.4 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 19 / 23 | 1 | 0.009 | +1.00 | 0.029 | 8.6 | 7.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 21 / 22 | 0 | 0.000 | +1.00 | 0.000 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 12 / 22 | 5 | 0.094 | +0.50 | 0.127 | 5.7 | 21.8 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 16 / 20 | 3 | 0.071 | +0.55 | 0.103 | 5.7 | 17.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 1 / 20 | 9 | 0.316 | +0.62 | 0.378 | 5.7 | 64.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 21 / 20 | 3 | 0.031 | +0.61 | 0.052 | 5.7 | 8.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 5 / 23 | 4 | 0.109 | +0.71 | 0.162 | 6.4 | 31.2 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 12 / 24 | 5 | 0.088 | +0.78 | 0.141 | 6.4 | 27.2 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 21 / 23 | 2 | 0.018 | +0.81 | 0.041 | 6.4 | 7.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 7 / 23 | 13 | 0.182 | +0.81 | 0.257 | 6.4 | 49.5 |
| Total | 8.616 | 100.0 | 338 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 8.616.
- Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.