RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #68 for 9 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for ModernBoys on 2026-10-12
EU #76 · 168 pointsLineup: BunnyBan · Retardist228 · Shuval · Unichtozhitel · Vyacheclavovich
Published
#76
168 pts
Rating
0.0581
168 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
12
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0581 × 0.963 × 3000 = 168
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 12 / 21 | 10 | 0.147 | +0.15 | 0.158 | 8.8 | 40.1 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 18 / 21 | 4 | 0.039 | +0.15 | 0.044 | 8.8 | 11.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 14 / 21 | 1 | 0.049 | +0.15 | 0.055 | 8.8 | 13.9 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 8 / 19 | 2 | 0.074 | +0.18 | 0.084 | 8.8 | 21.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 23 / 23 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.06 | 0.010 | 8.3 | 2.4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 13 / 23 | 2 | 0.055 | +0.06 | 0.057 | 8.3 | 13.7 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 6 / 23 | 5 | 0.109 | +0.06 | 0.113 | 8.3 | 27.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 22 / 23 | 4 | 0.036 | +0.06 | 0.038 | 8.3 | 9.2 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 16 / 22 | 0 | 0.038 | +0.07 | 0.040 | 7.9 | 9.1 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 18 / 22 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.13 | 0.000 | 7.9 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 16 / 21 | 4 | 0.078 | +0.16 | 0.087 | 7.9 | 19.8 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 22 / 22 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.13 | 0.000 | 7.9 | 0.0 |
| Total | 5.310 | 100.0 | 168 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.310.
- Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.