RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #30 for 1 snapshot
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for MR TEAM on 2026-10-12
AP #31 · 158 pointsLineup: Mrrang · PandaEyes · Pleumexe MR · T H E P M N
Published
#31
158 pts
Rating
0.0861
158 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
14
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0861 × 0.612 × 3000 = 158
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 20 / 22 | 2 | 0.019 | +0.34 | 0.026 | 6.4 | 3.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 19 / 22 | 2 | 0.019 | +0.34 | 0.026 | 6.4 | 3.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 7 / 22 | 14 | 0.198 | +0.34 | 0.228 | 6.4 | 26.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 12 / 22 | 4 | 0.085 | +0.34 | 0.105 | 6.4 | 12.3 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 13 / 24 | 3 | 0.061 | +0.56 | 0.091 | 8.6 | 14.3 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 5 / 24 | 6 | 0.123 | +0.56 | 0.165 | 8.6 | 26.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 24 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.56 | 0.000 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 21 / 24 | 6 | 0.053 | +0.56 | 0.079 | 8.6 | 12.5 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 13 / 24 | 1 | 0.044 | +0.56 | 0.068 | 8.6 | 10.7 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 22 / 24 | 4 | 0.035 | +0.56 | 0.056 | 8.6 | 8.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 17 / 22 | 7 | 0.104 | +0.11 | 0.111 | 5.7 | 11.6 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 19 / 22 | 6 | 0.057 | +0.11 | 0.061 | 5.7 | 6.4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 8 / 21 | 4 | 0.088 | +0.14 | 0.096 | 5.7 | 10.1 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 5 / 21 | 3 | 0.108 | +0.14 | 0.117 | 5.7 | 12.3 |
| Total | 7.716 | 100.0 | 158 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 7.716.
- Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.