REDSEC
EMEA

NIGHTFALL

Games
44
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#19 514 ptsWorld #38 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #16 for 2 snapshots Top of the region
514 529 543 558 2026-10-10 — #18, 522 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 522 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 522 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 522 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 522 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 522 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 522 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 522 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #16, 538 pts 2026-10-10 — #16, 538 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 538 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 538 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 538 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 536 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 536 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 533 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 543 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 555 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 546 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 546 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 543 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 531 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #21, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 514 pts 2026-10-12 — #19, 514 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for NIGHTFALL on 2026-10-12

EU #19 · 514 points

Lineup: Bakayaro · HydRosKY · ILriaa · Kinstaar

Published
#19
514 pts
Rating
0.1783
515 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
44
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1783 × 0.963 × 3000 = 515

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 2 / 23 17 0.309 -0.02 0.308 2.1 18.7
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 6 / 23 13 0.182 -0.02 0.181 2.1 11.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 5 / 23 7 0.136 -0.02 0.135 2.1 8.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 5 / 22 16 0.226 +0.01 0.227 2.1 13.8
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 12 / 24 1 0.053 +0.63 0.084 2.4 5.7
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 9 / 24 7 0.105 +0.63 0.150 2.4 10.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 11 / 23 1 0.055 +0.68 0.089 2.4 6.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 14 / 23 5 0.082 +0.68 0.125 2.4 8.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 6 / 24 4 0.096 +1.00 0.173 3.0 14.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 8 / 24 15 0.175 +1.00 0.271 3.0 23.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 21 / 24 4 0.035 +1.00 0.081 3.0 7.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 21 / 23 3 0.027 +1.00 0.067 3.0 5.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 19 / 22 2 0.019 +1.00 0.051 3.0 4.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 6 / 21 1 0.078 +1.00 0.148 3.0 12.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 3 / 21 15 0.284 +0.09 0.293 2.0 16.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 15 / 20 6 0.102 +0.15 0.111 2.0 6.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 15 / 24 3 0.061 +0.03 0.063 2.0 3.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 7 / 20 16 0.235 +0.15 0.248 2.0 14.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 17 / 23 2 0.055 +0.55 0.081 2.2 5.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 8 / 22 2 0.066 +0.58 0.098 2.2 6.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 12 / 22 6 0.104 +0.58 0.144 2.2 9.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 3 / 22 16 0.283 +0.60 0.342 2.2 22.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 18 / 24 10 0.088 -0.03 0.086 1.9 4.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 1 / 24 25 0.412 -0.03 0.410 1.9 22.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 1 / 23 30 0.473 +0.02 0.474 1.9 25.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 1 / 21 15 0.363 +0.07 0.369 1.9 20.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 10 / 24 7 0.105 +0.46 0.136 2.1 8.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 17 / 24 12 0.140 +0.46 0.176 2.1 10.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 20 / 24 0 0.000 +0.46 0.000 2.1 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 13 / 24 2 0.053 +0.46 0.074 2.1 4.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 16 / 24 2 0.053 +0.94 0.105 2.7 8.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 21 / 24 4 0.035 +0.94 0.077 2.7 6.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 11 / 22 3 0.075 +0.99 0.143 2.7 11.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 5 / 22 11 0.179 +0.99 0.275 2.7 21.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 3 / 20 11 0.255 +1.00 0.359 2.7 27.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 4 / 19 4 0.149 +1.00 0.240 2.7 18.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 8 / 23 9 0.127 +0.05 0.131 1.8 6.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 18 / 24 15 0.132 +0.04 0.134 1.8 6.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 2 / 23 16 0.300 +0.08 0.307 1.8 15.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 1 / 23 20 0.382 +0.08 0.389 1.8 20.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 10 / 21 4 0.088 +0.56 0.124 2.0 7.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 4 / 21 7 0.167 +0.56 0.214 2.0 12.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 5 / 21 2 0.098 +0.56 0.136 2.0 7.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 4 / 21 9 0.186 +0.57 0.237 2.0 13.8
Total 23.436 100.0 515

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 23.436.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.