REDSEC
APAC

Nightmare

Games
34
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · APACBreakdown →
#22 202 ptsWorld #160 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #19 for 2 snapshots Top of the region
202 212 221 231 2026-10-10 — #19, 229 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 231 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 221 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 227 pts 2026-10-10 — #20, 229 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 218 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 214 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 210 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-10 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-11 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-11 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-11 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-11 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-11 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-11 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-11 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-11 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-11 — #22, 202 pts 2026-10-12 — #22, 202 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Nightmare on 2026-10-12

AP #22 · 202 points

Lineup: AfghanGeneral · Zenith · epochzx · simmoi

Published
#22
202 pts
Rating
0.1099
202 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
34
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1099 × 0.612 × 3000 = 202

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 18 / 24 3 0.026 +0.62 0.046 4.2 3.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 12 / 24 3 0.070 +0.62 0.106 4.2 8.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 6 / 24 2 0.079 +0.62 0.117 4.2 9.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 13 / 24 9 0.114 +0.62 0.159 4.2 12.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 7 / 24 5 0.105 +0.62 0.149 4.2 11.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 23 / 24 2 0.018 +0.62 0.033 4.2 2.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 9 / 22 11 0.151 +0.10 0.158 2.8 8.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 3 / 23 13 0.245 +0.06 0.251 2.8 12.9
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 19 / 22 1 0.009 +0.07 0.010 2.8 0.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 5 / 22 4 0.113 +0.07 0.118 2.8 6.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 5 / 24 4 0.105 +0.65 0.152 4.0 11.1
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 12 / 24 3 0.070 +0.65 0.108 4.0 7.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 6 / 23 5 0.109 +0.68 0.159 4.0 11.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 17 / 23 2 0.055 +0.68 0.089 4.0 6.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 22 / 23 3 0.027 +0.68 0.050 4.0 3.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 16 / 23 1 0.045 +0.68 0.077 4.0 5.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 7 / 22 7 0.132 +0.12 0.140 2.6 6.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 10 / 21 4 0.088 +0.16 0.097 2.6 4.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 8 / 19 12 0.181 +0.23 0.200 2.6 9.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 15 / 20 7 0.112 +0.20 0.125 2.6 6.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.500 0.497 23 / 24 0 0.000 +0.55 0.000 2.8 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.500 0.497 17 / 24 1 0.044 +0.55 0.067 2.8 3.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.500 0.497 16 / 24 5 0.079 +0.55 0.112 2.8 5.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.500 0.497 17 / 24 5 0.079 +0.55 0.112 2.8 5.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.500 0.497 8 / 24 8 0.114 +0.55 0.154 2.8 8.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.500 0.497 18 / 24 1 0.009 +0.55 0.017 2.8 0.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 5 / 23 5 0.118 +0.17 0.129 1.9 4.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 5 / 22 6 0.132 +0.21 0.147 1.9 5.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 8 / 22 4 0.085 +0.21 0.097 1.9 3.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.75 1.000 0.332 2 / 21 7 0.235 +0.25 0.258 1.9 8.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.000 0.209 18 / 24 1 0.009 +0.16 0.011 1.2 0.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.000 0.209 8 / 22 1 0.057 +0.22 0.066 1.2 1.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.000 0.209 13 / 21 3 0.069 +0.27 0.082 1.2 1.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.50 1.000 0.209 3 / 21 5 0.186 +0.27 0.208 1.2 4.5
Total 17.613 100.0 202

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 17.613.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.