REDSEC
EMEA

Oil Up

Games
14
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#14 558 ptsWorld #28 of 216 · no move
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #13 for 1 snapshot Top of the region
551 560 570 579 2026-10-10 — #14, 551 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 551 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 551 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 551 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 551 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 551 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 551 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 551 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 557 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 562 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 559 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 556 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 556 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 556 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 556 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 556 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 553 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 561 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #15, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #15, 573 pts 2026-10-10 — #16, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #16, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #15, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #16, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #15, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #15, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 576 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 579 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-11 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-11 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-11 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-11 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-11 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-11 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-11 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-11 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-11 — #14, 558 pts 2026-10-12 — #14, 558 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Oil Up on 2026-10-12

EU #14 · 558 points
Published
#14
558 pts
Rating
0.1926
556 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
14
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1926 × 0.963 × 3000 = 556

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 17 / 24 16 0.175 +0.93 0.263 8.6 65.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 23 / 24 3 0.026 +0.93 0.062 8.6 15.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 19 / 22 6 0.057 +0.99 0.115 8.6 28.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 11 / 22 5 0.094 +0.99 0.169 8.6 41.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 4 / 20 11 0.214 +1.00 0.315 8.6 78.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 11 / 19 2 0.074 +1.00 0.143 8.6 35.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 2 / 23 10 0.245 +0.11 0.255 5.7 42.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 6 / 22 10 0.160 +0.17 0.173 5.7 28.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 15 / 22 6 0.094 +0.17 0.104 5.7 17.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 4 / 21 11 0.206 +0.19 0.222 5.7 36.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 5 / 21 10 0.176 +0.55 0.224 6.4 41.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 5 / 21 9 0.167 +0.55 0.214 6.4 39.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 18 / 21 10 0.098 +0.56 0.135 6.4 25.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 2 / 21 11 0.275 +0.57 0.330 6.4 61.2
Total 7.330 100.0 556

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 7.330.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.