RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #29 for 2 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for Plan B on 2026-10-12
AM #33 · 417 pointsLineup: DrippyyX · Xflankx tw1tch · xCodeine
Published
#33
417 pts
Rating
0.1393
418 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
14
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.1393 × 1.000 × 3000 = 418
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.525 | 2 / 24 | 8 | 0.219 | +0.87 | 0.305 | 8.6 | 78.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.525 | 11 / 24 | 0 | 0.044 | +0.87 | 0.086 | 8.6 | 22.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.525 | 19 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.87 | 0.000 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.525 | 5 / 24 | 2 | 0.088 | +0.87 | 0.149 | 8.6 | 38.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.525 | 6 / 24 | 1 | 0.070 | +0.87 | 0.125 | 8.6 | 32.1 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.525 | 4 / 24 | 9 | 0.167 | +0.87 | 0.246 | 8.6 | 63.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.350 | 3 / 24 | 9 | 0.202 | -0.12 | 0.193 | 5.7 | 33.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.350 | 4 / 24 | 8 | 0.158 | -0.12 | 0.150 | 5.7 | 25.7 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.350 | 6 / 20 | 3 | 0.102 | +0.00 | 0.102 | 5.7 | 17.5 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.350 | 18 / 19 | 1 | 0.011 | +0.02 | 0.011 | 5.7 | 1.9 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.125 | 0.394 | 3 / 24 | 9 | 0.202 | +0.39 | 0.235 | 6.4 | 45.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.125 | 0.394 | 13 / 24 | 0 | 0.035 | +0.39 | 0.048 | 6.4 | 9.3 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.125 | 0.394 | 5 / 24 | 8 | 0.140 | +0.39 | 0.170 | 6.4 | 32.7 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.75 | 1.125 | 0.394 | 7 / 23 | 1 | 0.073 | +0.41 | 0.095 | 6.4 | 18.3 |
| Total | 6.123 | 100.0 | 418 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 6.123.
- Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.