REDSEC
AMERICAS

PPINILLOS TACTIC

Games
12
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · AmericasBreakdown →
#61 252 ptsWorld #131 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 25 snapshots · peak #51 for 1 snapshot Top of the region
248.0 252.0 256.0 260.0 2026-10-10 — #51, 260 pts 2026-10-10 — #53, 257 pts 2026-10-10 — #54, 254 pts 2026-10-10 — #54, 248 pts 2026-10-10 — #54, 250 pts 2026-10-10 — #54, 253 pts 2026-10-10 — #55, 255 pts 2026-10-10 — #55, 255 pts 2026-10-10 — #55, 255 pts 2026-10-10 — #55, 255 pts 2026-10-10 — #57, 252 pts 2026-10-10 — #57, 252 pts 2026-10-10 — #56, 252 pts 2026-10-10 — #56, 255 pts 2026-10-10 — #56, 252 pts 2026-10-11 — #56, 252 pts 2026-10-11 — #57, 252 pts 2026-10-11 — #60, 252 pts 2026-10-11 — #61, 252 pts 2026-10-11 — #61, 252 pts 2026-10-11 — #61, 252 pts 2026-10-11 — #61, 252 pts 2026-10-11 — #61, 252 pts 2026-10-11 — #61, 252 pts 2026-10-12 — #61, 252 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for PPINILLOS TACTIC on 2026-10-12

AM #61 · 252 points

Lineup: Francisco Mota · Safribell · SergFranc · TirosLocos · Torres

Published
#61
252 pts
Rating
0.0839
252 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
12
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0839 × 1.000 × 3000 = 252

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 11 / 22 1 0.057 +0.22 0.066 8.3 16.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 21 / 22 1 0.009 +0.22 0.012 8.3 3.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 16 / 21 1 0.049 +0.26 0.059 8.3 14.8
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 16 / 21 1 0.049 +0.26 0.059 8.3 14.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 14 / 22 7 0.104 +0.12 0.111 7.9 26.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 6 / 22 4 0.104 +0.12 0.111 7.9 26.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 5 / 22 9 0.160 +0.12 0.169 7.9 39.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 6 / 22 5 0.113 +0.12 0.121 7.9 28.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 16 / 24 0 0.035 +0.41 0.050 8.8 13.1
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 10 / 24 0 0.044 +0.41 0.060 8.8 16.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 6 / 24 3 0.088 +0.41 0.113 8.8 29.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 18 / 23 7 0.064 +0.44 0.086 8.8 22.8
Total 5.935 100.0 252

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.935.
  • Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.