RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #51 for 15 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for RandomSquad on 2026-10-12
EU #55 · 257 pointsLineup: M1sterAZ · m4cha--w · manmat972
Published
#55
257 pts
Rating
0.0892
258 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
14
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0892 × 0.963 × 3000 = 258
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 16 / 24 | 0 | 0.035 | +1.00 | 0.081 | 8.6 | 20.1 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 22 / 23 | 1 | 0.009 | +1.00 | 0.029 | 8.6 | 7.3 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 23 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +1.00 | 0.000 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 10 / 23 | 2 | 0.064 | +1.00 | 0.127 | 8.6 | 31.4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 23 / 23 | 2 | 0.018 | +1.00 | 0.050 | 8.6 | 12.3 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.500 | 0.497 | 20 / 21 | 0 | 0.000 | +1.00 | 0.000 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 10 / 19 | 6 | 0.117 | +0.28 | 0.136 | 5.7 | 22.5 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 12 / 19 | 4 | 0.096 | +0.28 | 0.113 | 5.7 | 18.6 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 10 / 19 | 2 | 0.074 | +0.28 | 0.089 | 5.7 | 14.7 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 13 / 18 | 4 | 0.089 | +0.32 | 0.108 | 5.7 | 17.8 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.125 | 0.373 | 13 / 24 | 4 | 0.070 | +0.50 | 0.098 | 6.4 | 18.1 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.125 | 0.373 | 2 / 24 | 9 | 0.228 | +0.50 | 0.274 | 6.4 | 50.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.125 | 0.373 | 9 / 24 | 4 | 0.079 | +0.50 | 0.108 | 6.4 | 20.1 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.125 | 0.373 | 11 / 24 | 6 | 0.096 | +0.50 | 0.129 | 6.4 | 24.0 |
| Total | 5.802 | 100.0 | 258 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.802.
- Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.