REDSEC
EMEA

RhinoGaming

Games
12
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#83 142 ptsWorld #191 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 49 snapshots · peak #74 for 2 snapshots Top of the region
142 151 159 168 2026-10-10 — #74, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #74, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #75, 168 pts 2026-10-10 — #75, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #75, 165 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 153 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 156 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 159 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 150 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 150 pts 2026-10-10 — #80, 150 pts 2026-10-10 — #79, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #78, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #79, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 147 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-10 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-11 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-11 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-11 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-11 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-11 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-11 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-11 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-11 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-11 — #83, 142 pts 2026-10-12 — #83, 142 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for RhinoGaming on 2026-10-12

EU #83 · 142 points

Lineup: Battlepig · Hightech1337 · Norby2010 · SKAKID93 · Savage · XSGT_PEITSCHEX

Published
#83
142 pts
Rating
0.0494
143 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
12
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0494 × 0.963 × 3000 = 143

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 19 / 24 1 0.009 +0.10 0.010 8.9 2.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 16 / 24 4 0.070 +0.10 0.075 8.9 19.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 24 / 24 1 0.009 +0.10 0.010 8.9 2.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 24 / 24 1 0.009 +0.10 0.010 8.9 2.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 21 / 21 3 0.029 +0.15 0.034 8.5 8.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 5 / 21 6 0.137 +0.15 0.148 8.5 36.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 17 / 21 2 0.059 +0.15 0.066 8.5 16.1
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 9 / 19 5 0.106 +0.18 0.118 8.5 28.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 18 / 22 0 0.000 +0.07 0.000 7.6 0.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 22 / 22 1 0.009 +0.14 0.011 7.6 2.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 13 / 21 2 0.059 +0.16 0.066 7.6 14.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 17 / 22 0 0.038 +0.14 0.042 7.6 9.3
Total 5.511 100.0 143

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.511.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.