REDSEC
EMEA

Rush In

Games
8
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
—
Unranked · a ranking needs 10 counting games in the last twelve months
RosterSorted by RSR · career

Redline breakdown for Rush In on 2026-10-12

EU not ranked

Lineup: Balogo · Gustav · Lurkingcar · PNick

Published
—
not ranked
Rating
0.1131
327 pts if it were ranked
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
8
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1131 × 0.963 × 3000 = 327

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 16 / 23 3 0.064 +0.02 0.064 11.8 21.9
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 15 / 23 3 0.064 +0.02 0.064 11.8 21.9
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 2 / 23 14 0.282 +0.02 0.283 11.8 96.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 23 / 22 2 0.019 +0.05 0.020 11.8 6.7
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 12 / 24 4 0.079 +0.70 0.124 13.2 47.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 16 / 24 4 0.070 +0.70 0.112 13.2 42.9
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 16 / 24 5 0.079 +0.70 0.124 13.2 47.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 12 / 24 3 0.070 +0.70 0.112 13.2 42.9
Total 4.185 100.0 327

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 4.185.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.