REDSEC
AMERICAS

Soup

Games
47
Cups
3
Trophies
0
Earnings
$300
First seen
2026-03-22
Share image
Redline · AmericasBreakdown →
#18 516 ptsWorld #37 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #13 for 33 snapshots Top of the region
511 527 542 558 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 558 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 547 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 537 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #13, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #14, 528 pts 2026-10-10 — #15, 527 pts 2026-10-10 — #16, 528 pts 2026-10-10 — #16, 522 pts 2026-10-10 — #16, 516 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 511 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 523 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 531 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 531 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 531 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 534 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 528 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 528 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 525 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 513 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 513 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 516 pts 2026-10-11 — #20, 516 pts 2026-10-11 — #21, 516 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 516 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 516 pts 2026-10-11 — #18, 516 pts 2026-10-11 — #18, 516 pts 2026-10-11 — #18, 516 pts 2026-10-12 — #18, 516 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Soup on 2026-10-12

AM #18 · 516 points

Lineup: Adsfps · Felpo · Magrelin · Memorial · peT · zSenior1

Published
#18
516 pts
Rating
0.1722
517 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
50
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1722 × 1.000 × 3000 = 517

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 17 / 22 3 0.066 +0.08 0.070 1.9 4.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 13 / 23 6 0.091 +0.04 0.093 1.9 5.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 10 / 23 5 0.091 +0.04 0.093 1.9 5.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 15 / 23 8 0.109 +0.04 0.111 1.9 6.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 4 / 24 6 0.140 +0.67 0.195 2.1 12.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 8 / 24 1 0.053 +0.67 0.086 2.1 5.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 14 / 23 5 0.082 +0.71 0.128 2.1 8.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 21 / 23 1 0.009 +0.71 0.021 2.1 1.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 18 / 24 6 0.053 +0.85 0.099 2.7 8.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 8 / 24 9 0.123 +0.85 0.192 2.7 15.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 10 / 24 11 0.140 +0.85 0.213 2.7 17.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 9 / 24 2 0.061 +0.85 0.111 2.7 9.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 17 / 24 8 0.105 +0.85 0.170 2.7 13.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 16 / 24 3 0.061 +0.85 0.111 2.7 9.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 4 / 23 7 0.155 +0.14 0.165 1.8 8.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 8 / 21 3 0.078 +0.22 0.090 1.8 4.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 7 / 21 3 0.098 +0.22 0.111 1.8 6.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 4 / 21 14 0.235 +0.22 0.255 1.8 13.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 3 / 24 11 0.219 +0.49 0.264 2.0 16.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 10 / 24 11 0.140 +0.49 0.178 2.0 10.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 2 / 23 17 0.309 +0.50 0.358 2.0 21.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 6 / 24 10 0.149 +1.00 0.240 2.6 18.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 20 / 24 2 0.018 +1.00 0.048 2.6 3.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 9 / 24 8 0.114 +1.00 0.196 2.6 15.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 2 / 23 16 0.300 +1.00 0.405 2.6 31.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 8 / 24 6 0.096 +1.00 0.173 2.6 13.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 3 / 23 7 0.191 +1.00 0.289 2.6 22.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 3 / 21 16 0.294 +0.12 0.305 1.7 15.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 6 / 21 4 0.108 +0.12 0.115 1.7 5.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 3 / 22 10 0.226 +0.09 0.234 1.7 11.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 12 / 24 6 0.096 +0.68 0.144 1.9 8.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 5 / 24 7 0.132 +0.68 0.186 1.9 10.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 2 / 24 8 0.219 +0.68 0.284 1.9 16.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 13 / 23 4 0.073 +0.71 0.116 1.9 6.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 16 / 24 4 0.070 +1.00 0.136 2.4 9.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 9 / 24 8 0.114 +1.00 0.196 2.4 14.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 5 / 24 5 0.114 +1.00 0.196 2.4 14.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 16 / 24 3 0.061 +1.00 0.123 2.4 8.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 20 / 23 3 0.027 +1.00 0.067 2.4 4.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 17 / 24 6 0.088 +0.29 0.105 1.6 5.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 12 / 23 4 0.082 +0.34 0.101 1.6 4.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 17 / 22 19 0.217 +0.35 0.248 1.6 12.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 15 / 22 3 0.066 +0.35 0.084 1.6 4.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 1 / 24 15 0.325 +0.55 0.379 1.8 20.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 5 / 24 13 0.184 +0.55 0.233 1.8 12.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 10 / 24 8 0.114 +0.55 0.154 1.8 8.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 11 / 22 10 0.142 +0.61 0.191 1.8 10.4
2026-06-27 Fireteam x EA 10k Cup Final standing T3 ×0.15 0.439 1.00 1.000 0.066 23 / 25 — 0.154 +1.00 0.246 0.3 1.9
2026-06-20 Fireteam x EA 10k Cup Final standing T3 ×0.15 0.416 1.00 1.000 0.062 20 / 22 — 0.142 +1.00 0.231 0.2 1.7
2026-03-22 Fireteam x EA 10k Cup Final standing T3 ×0.15 0.208 1.00 1.000 0.031 17 / 25 — 0.268 +1.00 0.373 0.1 1.3
Total 25.978 100.0 517

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 25.978.
  • Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.