REDSEC
AMERICAS

Steel Wolves

Games
23
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · AmericasBreakdown →
#40 354 ptsWorld #84 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #33 for 35 snapshots Top of the region
333 341 349 357 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 347 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 333 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 336 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 340 pts 2026-10-10 — #34, 342 pts 2026-10-10 — #35, 340 pts 2026-10-10 — #37, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #37, 334 pts 2026-10-10 — #38, 341 pts 2026-10-10 — #38, 346 pts 2026-10-10 — #39, 348 pts 2026-10-10 — #39, 348 pts 2026-10-10 — #38, 348 pts 2026-10-10 — #38, 351 pts 2026-10-10 — #37, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #37, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #37, 354 pts 2026-10-10 — #36, 357 pts 2026-10-10 — #36, 357 pts 2026-10-11 — #36, 354 pts 2026-10-11 — #37, 354 pts 2026-10-11 — #40, 354 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-11 — #41, 354 pts 2026-10-11 — #40, 354 pts 2026-10-11 — #40, 354 pts 2026-10-11 — #40, 354 pts 2026-10-11 — #40, 354 pts 2026-10-12 — #40, 354 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Steel Wolves on 2026-10-12

AM #40 · 354 points

Lineup: El_Diazka · MVPdeCuba · SamFisher · TTv_Surf_Adrian · UnWakandaTv

Published
#40
354 pts
Rating
0.1180
354 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
23
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1180 × 1.000 × 3000 = 354

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 12 / 22 5 0.094 +0.10 0.100 4.3 13.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 14 / 22 5 0.085 +0.10 0.090 4.3 11.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 19 / 22 9 0.085 +0.10 0.090 4.3 11.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 12 / 22 5 0.094 +0.10 0.100 4.3 13.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 18 / 24 8 0.070 +0.51 0.099 4.9 14.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 18 / 24 1 0.009 +0.51 0.016 4.9 2.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 18 / 23 3 0.027 +0.53 0.044 4.9 6.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 7 / 22 5 0.113 +0.34 0.136 4.1 16.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 15 / 19 0 0.043 +0.50 0.063 4.1 7.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 12 / 18 8 0.144 +0.53 0.187 4.1 23.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 9 / 19 2 0.074 +0.48 0.102 4.1 12.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 22 / 24 0 0.000 +0.60 0.000 4.6 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 8 / 24 11 0.140 +0.60 0.188 4.6 26.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 10 / 24 7 0.105 +0.60 0.147 4.6 20.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 20 / 23 3 0.027 +0.59 0.046 4.6 6.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 8 / 22 13 0.170 +0.06 0.175 3.9 20.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 5 / 22 4 0.113 +0.06 0.117 3.9 13.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 2 / 22 26 0.406 +0.06 0.412 3.9 48.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 5 / 22 16 0.226 +0.06 0.232 3.9 27.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 18 / 22 4 0.038 +0.64 0.064 4.4 8.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 19 / 23 2 0.018 +0.57 0.032 4.4 4.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 13 / 23 9 0.118 +0.57 0.160 4.4 21.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.125 0.471 4 / 23 6 0.145 +0.57 0.192 4.4 25.2
Total 10.758 100.0 354

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 10.758.
  • Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.