RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
37 snapshots · peak #69 for 1 snapshot
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for SteelLivers on 2026-10-12
EU #82 · 147 pointsLineup: Borjator7 · El_PiNeA · O_CELA · inerzia89
Published
#82
147 pts
Rating
0.0513
148 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
12
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0513 × 0.963 × 3000 = 148
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 5 / 23 | 1 | 0.082 | +0.17 | 0.091 | 9.6 | 25.2 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 12 / 23 | 1 | 0.055 | +0.17 | 0.062 | 9.6 | 17.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 13 / 23 | 7 | 0.100 | +0.17 | 0.110 | 9.6 | 30.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 14 / 23 | 3 | 0.064 | +0.17 | 0.071 | 9.6 | 19.8 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 23 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.69 | 0.000 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 17 / 24 | 0 | 0.035 | +0.69 | 0.063 | 10.8 | 19.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 18 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.74 | 0.000 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 23 / 23 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.74 | 0.000 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.233 | 19 / 22 | 3 | 0.028 | +0.18 | 0.033 | 4.6 | 4.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.233 | 13 / 21 | 0 | 0.039 | +0.20 | 0.046 | 4.6 | 6.1 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.233 | 2 / 21 | 0 | 0.167 | +0.20 | 0.182 | 4.6 | 24.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 0.233 | 19 / 21 | 1 | 0.010 | +0.20 | 0.012 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| Total | 5.118 | 100.0 | 148 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.118.
- Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.