RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline breakdown for Takeshis Castle on 2026-10-12
EU not rankedLineup: BarabbaZz666 · Kaycapone_ · MRendic · Takahashi
Published
—
not ranked
Rating
0.1462
422 pts if it were ranked
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
8
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.1462 × 0.963 × 3000 = 422
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 4 / 22 | 5 | 0.142 | +0.03 | 0.143 | 11.8 | 48.7 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 11 / 22 | 3 | 0.075 | +0.09 | 0.080 | 11.8 | 27.2 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 2 / 21 | 17 | 0.333 | +0.11 | 0.344 | 11.8 | 116.8 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 6 / 22 | 10 | 0.160 | +0.09 | 0.167 | 11.8 | 56.8 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 18 / 21 | 2 | 0.020 | +0.58 | 0.035 | 13.2 | 13.2 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 8 / 21 | 4 | 0.088 | +0.58 | 0.125 | 13.2 | 47.9 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 3 / 21 | 3 | 0.167 | +0.58 | 0.216 | 13.2 | 82.6 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 9 / 21 | 0 | 0.049 | +0.59 | 0.076 | 13.2 | 29.2 |
| Total | 3.560 | 100.0 | 422 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 3.560.
- Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.