RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #43 for 35 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for Team Chosen on 2026-10-12
AM #56 · 279 pointsLineup: IAm_Siik · KICK-thechivo205 · Omaliyo · T7ToTy · jr_gamiingtv
Published
#56
279 pts
Rating
0.0928
278 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
26
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0928 × 1.000 × 3000 = 278
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 11 / 22 | 3 | 0.075 | +0.12 | 0.082 | 3.5 | 8.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 10 / 23 | 8 | 0.118 | +0.08 | 0.123 | 3.5 | 12.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 8 / 23 | 7 | 0.109 | +0.08 | 0.114 | 3.5 | 11.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 10 / 23 | 3 | 0.073 | +0.08 | 0.077 | 3.5 | 8.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 15 / 23 | 0 | 0.036 | +0.72 | 0.066 | 3.9 | 7.8 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 11 / 24 | 3 | 0.070 | +0.79 | 0.119 | 3.9 | 14.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 12 / 23 | 0 | 0.045 | +0.82 | 0.086 | 3.9 | 10.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 22 / 23 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.82 | 0.024 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.700 | 6 / 24 | 6 | 0.114 | +0.89 | 0.185 | 5.0 | 27.5 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.700 | 21 / 24 | 3 | 0.026 | +0.89 | 0.059 | 5.0 | 8.8 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.700 | 18 / 24 | 6 | 0.053 | +0.89 | 0.101 | 5.0 | 15.1 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.700 | 24 / 24 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.89 | 0.025 | 5.0 | 3.7 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.700 | 16 / 24 | 6 | 0.088 | +0.89 | 0.151 | 5.0 | 22.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.700 | 19 / 24 | 2 | 0.018 | +0.89 | 0.043 | 5.0 | 6.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 18 / 23 | 12 | 0.109 | -0.04 | 0.106 | 3.3 | 10.6 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 22 / 23 | 2 | 0.018 | -0.04 | 0.017 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 7 / 23 | 14 | 0.191 | -0.04 | 0.187 | 3.3 | 18.6 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 15 / 22 | 6 | 0.094 | -0.02 | 0.093 | 3.3 | 9.2 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 7 / 24 | 7 | 0.123 | +0.53 | 0.162 | 3.7 | 18.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 5 / 24 | 5 | 0.114 | +0.53 | 0.152 | 3.7 | 16.9 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 13 / 23 | 1 | 0.045 | +0.54 | 0.069 | 3.7 | 7.7 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 10 / 19 | 2 | 0.074 | +0.62 | 0.111 | 3.7 | 12.4 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 10 / 21 | 0 | 0.049 | +0.16 | 0.055 | 3.1 | 5.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 20 / 21 | 2 | 0.020 | +0.16 | 0.023 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 20 / 22 | 7 | 0.066 | +0.13 | 0.072 | 3.1 | 6.8 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 17 / 20 | 5 | 0.092 | +0.12 | 0.099 | 3.1 | 9.3 |
| Total | 14.117 | 100.0 | 278 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 14.117.
- Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.