REDSEC
AMERICAS

The Astros

Games
28
Cups
1
Trophies
0
First seen
2026-07-11
Share image
Redline · AmericasBreakdown →
#35 393 ptsWorld #70 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #31 for 37 snapshots Top of the region
359 370 382 393 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 381 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 373 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 367 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 359 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 361 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 371 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 374 pts 2026-10-10 — #31, 374 pts 2026-10-10 — #32, 371 pts 2026-10-10 — #32, 371 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 379 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 385 pts 2026-10-10 — #34, 387 pts 2026-10-10 — #34, 387 pts 2026-10-10 — #34, 390 pts 2026-10-10 — #34, 390 pts 2026-10-10 — #34, 393 pts 2026-10-10 — #34, 393 pts 2026-10-10 — #34, 393 pts 2026-10-10 — #34, 393 pts 2026-10-10 — #33, 393 pts 2026-10-11 — #33, 393 pts 2026-10-11 — #32, 393 pts 2026-10-11 — #35, 393 pts 2026-10-11 — #35, 393 pts 2026-10-11 — #36, 393 pts 2026-10-11 — #35, 393 pts 2026-10-11 — #35, 393 pts 2026-10-11 — #35, 393 pts 2026-10-11 — #35, 393 pts 2026-10-12 — #35, 393 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for The Astros on 2026-10-12

AM #35 · 393 points

Lineup: checho

Published
#35
393 pts
Rating
0.1307
392 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
29
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1307 × 1.000 × 3000 = 392

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.500 0.166 7 / 24 3 0.088 +1.00 0.161 4.3 20.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.500 0.166 12 / 24 1 0.053 +1.00 0.110 4.3 14.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.500 0.166 15 / 24 2 0.053 +1.00 0.110 4.3 14.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.500 0.166 21 / 23 1 0.009 +1.00 0.029 4.3 3.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.500 0.166 2 / 24 9 0.228 +1.00 0.330 4.3 42.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.500 0.166 5 / 23 3 0.100 +1.00 0.178 4.3 23.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.000 0.111 4 / 21 7 0.167 +0.14 0.177 2.9 15.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.000 0.111 18 / 21 9 0.088 +0.14 0.096 2.9 8.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.000 0.111 4 / 22 1 0.104 +0.11 0.110 2.9 9.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.000 0.111 6 / 20 6 0.133 +0.10 0.140 2.9 12.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.125 0.124 4 / 24 8 0.158 +0.59 0.208 3.2 20.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.125 0.124 3 / 24 6 0.175 +0.59 0.227 3.2 22.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.125 0.124 5 / 24 5 0.114 +0.59 0.157 3.2 15.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 0.25 1.125 0.124 13 / 23 0 0.036 +0.59 0.059 3.2 5.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.500 0.157 19 / 24 3 0.026 +1.00 0.065 4.1 8.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.500 0.157 15 / 24 6 0.088 +1.00 0.161 4.1 19.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.500 0.157 16 / 24 3 0.061 +1.00 0.123 4.1 15.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.500 0.157 22 / 24 2 0.018 +1.00 0.048 4.1 5.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.500 0.157 16 / 23 1 0.045 +1.00 0.098 4.1 12.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.500 0.157 13 / 22 2 0.057 +1.00 0.116 4.1 14.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.000 0.105 7 / 22 5 0.113 +0.06 0.117 2.7 9.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.000 0.105 23 / 22 1 0.009 +0.06 0.010 2.7 0.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.000 0.105 18 / 22 3 0.028 +0.06 0.030 2.7 2.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.000 0.105 8 / 22 5 0.094 +0.06 0.098 2.7 8.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.125 0.118 7 / 24 12 0.167 +0.57 0.215 3.1 19.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.125 0.118 8 / 24 8 0.114 +0.57 0.156 3.1 14.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.125 0.118 9 / 24 4 0.079 +0.57 0.114 3.1 10.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 0.25 1.125 0.118 13 / 22 0 0.038 +0.63 0.063 3.1 5.8
2026-07-11 RallyCry x EA 25k Cup Final standing T3 ×0.15 0.489 1.00 1.000 0.073 27 / 44 — 0.221 +1.00 0.322 1.9 18.5
Total 3.840 100.0 392

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 3.840.
  • Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.