RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
7 snapshots · peak #2 for 3 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-112026-10-12
2026-10-112026-10-12
Redline breakdown for The BOYS on 2026-10-12
AM #3 · 909 pointsLineup: HusKerrs · IceManIsaac · Klass · Rogue
Published
#3
909 pts
Rating
0.3029
909 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
13
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.3029 × 1.000 × 3000 = 909
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 4 / 24 | 25 | 0.307 | +1.00 | 0.412 | 9.2 | 113.3 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 13 / 24 | 10 | 0.123 | +1.00 | 0.207 | 9.2 | 57.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 15 / 24 | 12 | 0.140 | +1.00 | 0.229 | 9.2 | 63.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 1 / 24 | 16 | 0.333 | +1.00 | 0.439 | 9.2 | 120.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 18 / 23 | 8 | 0.073 | +1.00 | 0.140 | 9.2 | 38.5 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 19 / 22 | 7 | 0.066 | +1.00 | 0.130 | 9.2 | 35.8 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 3 / 23 | 27 | 0.373 | +0.07 | 0.380 | 6.1 | 69.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 1 / 22 | 34 | 0.528 | +0.07 | 0.534 | 6.1 | 97.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 9 / 22 | 15 | 0.189 | +0.07 | 0.194 | 6.1 | 35.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 3 / 22 | 16 | 0.283 | +0.07 | 0.289 | 6.1 | 53.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 7 / 24 | 12 | 0.167 | +0.69 | 0.227 | 6.9 | 46.8 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 1 / 23 | 15 | 0.336 | +0.72 | 0.409 | 6.9 | 84.2 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 1 / 23 | 20 | 0.382 | +0.72 | 0.454 | 6.9 | 93.5 |
| Total | 8.062 | 100.0 | 909 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 8.062.
- Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.