REDSEC
APAC

The Dream Team

Games
34
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · APACBreakdown →
#19 215 ptsWorld #153 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #17 for 1 snapshot Top of the region
215 223 231 239 2026-10-10 — #18, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 239 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 239 pts 2026-10-10 — #17, 239 pts 2026-10-10 — #18, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 237 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 232 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 228 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 223 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-10 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-11 — #19, 215 pts 2026-10-12 — #19, 215 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for The Dream Team on 2026-10-12

AP #19 · 215 points

Lineup: Daddy Arcos · IND Prince · LiftLikeNaren · Zed

Published
#19
215 pts
Rating
0.1172
215 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
34
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.1172 × 0.612 × 3000 = 215

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 21 / 22 0 0.000 +0.33 0.000 2.6 0.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 10 / 22 7 0.113 +0.33 0.135 2.6 6.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 21 / 22 2 0.019 +0.33 0.026 2.6 1.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 10 / 22 7 0.113 +0.33 0.135 2.6 6.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 14 / 24 11 0.132 +0.65 0.183 3.6 12.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 4 / 24 11 0.184 +0.65 0.242 3.6 16.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 21 / 23 2 0.018 +0.67 0.036 3.6 2.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 20 / 23 1 0.009 +0.67 0.020 3.6 1.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 1 / 23 1 0.209 +0.67 0.272 3.6 18.2
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 11 / 23 6 0.100 +0.67 0.147 3.6 9.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 10 / 22 8 0.123 +0.12 0.130 2.4 5.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 13 / 21 8 0.118 +0.16 0.128 2.4 5.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 14 / 19 1 0.053 +0.23 0.063 2.4 2.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 6 / 20 4 0.112 +0.20 0.125 2.4 5.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 5 / 24 0 0.070 +0.55 0.101 3.4 6.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 4 / 24 4 0.123 +0.55 0.164 3.4 10.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 8 / 24 10 0.132 +0.55 0.174 3.4 11.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 23 / 24 1 0.009 +0.55 0.017 3.4 1.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 17 / 24 0 0.035 +0.55 0.055 3.4 3.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 13 / 24 6 0.088 +0.55 0.122 3.4 7.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 12 / 23 1 0.055 +0.17 0.062 2.3 2.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 7 / 22 4 0.104 +0.21 0.117 2.3 4.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 11 / 22 2 0.066 +0.21 0.076 2.3 3.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 3 / 21 7 0.206 +0.25 0.227 2.3 9.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 16 / 24 1 0.044 +0.47 0.064 3.3 3.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 11 / 24 13 0.158 +0.47 0.197 3.3 11.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 12 / 24 1 0.053 +0.47 0.075 3.3 4.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 16 / 24 6 0.088 +0.47 0.117 3.3 7.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 21 / 23 0 0.000 +0.49 0.000 3.3 0.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 12 / 21 1 0.059 +0.59 0.089 3.3 5.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 10 / 22 1 0.057 -0.05 0.055 2.2 2.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 13 / 22 16 0.189 -0.05 0.185 2.2 7.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 3 / 22 17 0.292 -0.05 0.288 2.2 11.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 3 / 22 6 0.189 -0.05 0.185 2.2 7.4
Total 19.225 100.0 215

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 19.225.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.