RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #33 for 10 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for TheVipers on 2026-10-12
EU #46 · 312 pointsLineup: AlienGang · Nemofile · Odysseus · Socardi · d3voll · haavoc
Published
#46
312 pts
Rating
0.1077
311 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
19
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.1077 × 0.963 × 3000 = 311
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 21 / 24 | 4 | 0.035 | +0.08 | 0.037 | 5.5 | 5.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 19 / 24 | 3 | 0.026 | +0.08 | 0.028 | 5.5 | 4.4 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 20 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.08 | 0.000 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 8 / 24 | 4 | 0.079 | +0.08 | 0.083 | 5.5 | 13.1 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 3 / 21 | 1 | 0.147 | +0.13 | 0.156 | 5.2 | 23.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 1 / 21 | 12 | 0.333 | +0.13 | 0.345 | 5.2 | 51.6 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 8 / 21 | 3 | 0.078 | +0.13 | 0.085 | 5.2 | 12.7 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 9 / 20 | 11 | 0.163 | +0.18 | 0.177 | 5.2 | 26.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 20 / 24 | 4 | 0.035 | +0.55 | 0.056 | 5.8 | 9.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 13 / 23 | 9 | 0.118 | +0.57 | 0.160 | 5.8 | 26.9 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 4 / 23 | 5 | 0.136 | +0.57 | 0.181 | 5.8 | 30.4 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.525 | 10 / 20 | 5 | 0.102 | +0.69 | 0.151 | 5.8 | 25.4 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 5 / 23 | 12 | 0.182 | +0.15 | 0.194 | 4.6 | 26.0 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 9 / 22 | 2 | 0.066 | +0.21 | 0.076 | 4.6 | 10.2 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 16 / 22 | 3 | 0.066 | +0.21 | 0.076 | 4.6 | 10.2 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.419 | 16 / 21 | 9 | 0.127 | +0.24 | 0.144 | 4.6 | 19.3 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 21 / 21 | 2 | 0.020 | +0.60 | 0.035 | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 22 / 21 | 3 | 0.029 | +0.60 | 0.050 | 5.2 | 7.5 |
| 2026-09-19 | Cash Cup #1 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.838 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.471 | 21 / 21 | 1 | 0.010 | +0.61 | 0.020 | 5.2 | 3.0 |
| Total | 9.024 | 100.0 | 311 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 9.024.
- Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.