RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
8 snapshots · peak #15 for 6 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-112026-10-12
2026-10-112026-10-12
Redline breakdown for Uncs on 2026-10-12
AM #15 · 552 pointsLineup: Shifty · Skullface · Twitty · bbreadman
Published
#15
552 pts
Rating
0.1845
553 pts recomputed
Depth
×1.000
AMERICAS
Counting
14
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.1845 × 1.000 × 3000 = 553
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 2 / 24 | 10 | 0.237 | +1.00 | 0.340 | 8.6 | 87.3 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 19 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +1.00 | 0.000 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 4 / 24 | 9 | 0.167 | +1.00 | 0.261 | 8.6 | 67.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 11 / 24 | 4 | 0.079 | +1.00 | 0.149 | 8.6 | 38.3 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 5 / 23 | 12 | 0.182 | +1.00 | 0.278 | 8.6 | 71.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 13 / 22 | 0 | 0.038 | +1.00 | 0.086 | 8.6 | 22.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 21 / 22 | 6 | 0.057 | +0.16 | 0.064 | 5.7 | 10.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 11 / 22 | 7 | 0.113 | +0.16 | 0.124 | 5.7 | 21.2 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 1 / 21 | 14 | 0.353 | +0.20 | 0.372 | 5.7 | 63.8 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 15 / 21 | 5 | 0.088 | +0.20 | 0.100 | 5.7 | 17.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 16 / 23 | 7 | 0.100 | +0.68 | 0.148 | 6.4 | 28.5 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 6 / 24 | 8 | 0.132 | +0.75 | 0.192 | 6.4 | 37.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 2 / 23 | 13 | 0.273 | +0.77 | 0.351 | 6.4 | 67.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.125 | 0.554 | 16 / 23 | 3 | 0.064 | +0.77 | 0.108 | 6.4 | 20.9 |
| Total | 8.616 | 100.0 | 553 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0925. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 8.616.
- Points: % × credited × 1.000 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.