REDSEC
South Korea
APAC

Vaseline

Games
40
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Earnings
$1,200
Share image
Redline · APACBreakdown →
#5 386 ptsWorld #75 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #3 for 4 snapshots Top of the region
386 413 439 466 2026-10-10 — #4, 456 pts 2026-10-10 — #3, 466 pts 2026-10-10 — #3, 456 pts 2026-10-10 — #3, 450 pts 2026-10-10 — #3, 439 pts 2026-10-10 — #4, 443 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 435 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 425 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 417 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 409 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 400 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-11 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-11 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-11 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-11 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-11 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-11 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-11 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-11 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-11 — #5, 386 pts 2026-10-12 — #5, 386 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Vaseline on 2026-10-12

AP #5 · 386 points

Lineup: Momentofescaps · SuminT · Youngjung · banfuni · dydalao · yubi

Published
#5
386 pts
Rating
0.2101
386 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
40
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.2101 × 0.612 × 3000 = 386

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 19 / 24 10 0.088 +0.57 0.124 3.1 7.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 13 / 24 7 0.096 +0.57 0.135 3.1 7.7
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 20 / 24 6 0.053 +0.57 0.080 3.1 4.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 5 / 24 16 0.211 +0.57 0.263 3.1 15.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 9 / 24 4 0.079 +0.57 0.113 3.1 6.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 20 / 24 4 0.035 +0.57 0.057 3.1 3.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 5 / 22 12 0.189 +0.05 0.193 2.1 7.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 1 / 23 21 0.391 +0.02 0.392 2.1 15.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 1 / 22 21 0.406 +0.02 0.408 2.1 15.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 1 / 22 18 0.377 +0.02 0.379 2.1 14.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 17 / 24 8 0.105 +0.61 0.148 3.0 8.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 7 / 24 11 0.158 +0.61 0.209 3.0 11.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 7 / 23 4 0.100 +0.63 0.144 3.0 7.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 15 / 23 4 0.073 +0.63 0.110 3.0 6.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 12 / 23 12 0.155 +0.63 0.207 3.0 11.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 23 / 23 0 0.000 +0.63 0.000 3.0 0.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 1 / 21 12 0.333 +0.20 0.352 2.0 12.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 1 / 20 24 0.469 +0.26 0.493 2.0 17.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 7 / 20 2 0.092 +0.26 0.107 2.0 3.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 8 / 20 10 0.153 +0.26 0.173 2.0 6.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 9 / 24 12 0.149 +0.50 0.189 2.8 9.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 16 / 24 10 0.123 +0.50 0.160 2.8 8.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 12 / 24 12 0.149 +0.50 0.189 2.8 9.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 15 / 24 10 0.123 +0.50 0.160 2.8 8.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 14 / 24 7 0.096 +0.50 0.130 2.8 6.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 15 / 24 7 0.096 +0.50 0.130 2.8 6.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 21 / 22 3 0.028 +0.05 0.030 1.9 1.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 1 / 22 26 0.453 +0.05 0.457 1.9 15.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 1 / 21 19 0.402 +0.08 0.409 1.9 14.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 8 / 21 21 0.255 +0.08 0.262 1.9 9.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 5 / 24 18 0.228 +0.43 0.268 2.7 13.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 7 / 24 27 0.298 +0.43 0.340 2.7 16.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 14 / 24 13 0.149 +0.43 0.183 2.7 8.9
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 5 / 24 4 0.105 +0.43 0.134 2.7 6.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 1 / 23 31 0.482 +0.44 0.523 2.7 25.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 16 / 21 6 0.098 +0.54 0.134 2.7 6.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 1 / 24 21 0.377 +0.12 0.388 1.8 12.6
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 17 / 22 8 0.113 +0.17 0.124 1.8 4.0
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 15 / 21 14 0.176 +0.21 0.194 1.8 6.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 1 / 21 23 0.441 +0.21 0.461 1.8 15.0
Total 23.657 100.0 386

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 23.657.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.