REDSEC
EMEA

Veteranii

Games
20
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#72 191 ptsWorld #162 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #65 for 10 snapshots Top of the region
182 187 193 198 2026-10-10 — #65, 182 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 182 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 182 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 182 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 182 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 182 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 182 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 182 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 185 pts 2026-10-10 — #65, 188 pts 2026-10-10 — #66, 188 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 188 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 188 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 188 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 194 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #67, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #68, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #68, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #68, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #68, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #68, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 195 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 198 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-10 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-11 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-11 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-11 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-11 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-11 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-11 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-11 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-11 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-11 — #72, 191 pts 2026-10-12 — #72, 191 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for Veteranii on 2026-10-12

EU #72 · 191 points

Lineup: Baby-sardine73 · Barbosu_coiosu · Cotyn · Infusion22TM · JaKtheRupe · Silviu · Zaym5801 · david-taranul21

Published
#72
191 pts
Rating
0.0656
189 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
20
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.0656 × 0.963 × 3000 = 189

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 15 / 23 3 0.064 +0.04 0.065 5.3 10.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 8 / 23 3 0.073 +0.04 0.075 5.3 11.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 24 / 23 7 0.064 +0.04 0.065 5.3 10.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 9 / 22 2 0.066 +0.07 0.069 5.3 10.6
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 15 / 21 0 0.039 +0.15 0.044 5.0 6.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 15 / 21 0 0.039 +0.15 0.044 5.0 6.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 21 / 21 0 0.000 +0.15 0.000 5.0 0.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 7 / 19 1 0.085 +0.17 0.095 5.0 13.8
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 13 / 23 6 0.091 +0.17 0.101 4.8 13.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 17 / 24 3 0.061 +0.16 0.069 4.8 9.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 4 / 24 0 0.088 +0.16 0.097 4.8 13.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 17 / 24 6 0.088 +0.16 0.097 4.8 13.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 12 / 24 1 0.053 +0.51 0.076 5.4 11.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 21 / 24 0 0.000 +0.51 0.000 5.4 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 15 / 24 1 0.044 +0.51 0.065 5.4 10.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 23 / 24 3 0.026 +0.51 0.042 5.4 6.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 8 / 23 5 0.091 +0.17 0.101 4.5 13.2
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 16 / 22 2 0.057 +0.23 0.067 4.5 8.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 10 / 22 5 0.094 +0.23 0.108 4.5 14.1
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 15 / 21 0 0.039 +0.26 0.048 4.5 6.3
Total 9.268 100.0 189

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 9.268.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.