REDSEC
VteaM
China
APAC

VteaM

Games
40
Cups
0
Trophies
0
Earnings
$4,300
Share image
Redline · APACBreakdown →
#2 406 ptsWorld #68 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #2 for 53 snapshots Top of the region
406 426 446 466 2026-10-10 — #3, 462 pts 2026-10-10 — #4, 466 pts 2026-10-10 — #4, 456 pts 2026-10-10 — #4, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #5, 435 pts 2026-10-10 — #3, 446 pts 2026-10-10 — #4, 439 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 448 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 439 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 430 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 421 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 406 pts 2026-10-12 — #2, 406 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for VteaM on 2026-10-12

AP #2 · 406 points

Lineup: 3anJin · 700cc · Alanz2Z · Asichun · JTlan57 · Miura

Published
#2
406 pts
Rating
0.2208
405 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
40
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.2208 × 0.612 × 3000 = 405

We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 14 / 24 6 0.088 +0.56 0.124 3.1 7.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 11 / 24 3 0.070 +0.56 0.102 3.1 5.9
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 17 / 24 0 0.035 +0.56 0.056 3.1 3.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 2 / 24 19 0.316 +0.56 0.372 3.1 21.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 8 / 24 5 0.088 +0.56 0.124 3.1 7.1
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 1 / 24 11 0.289 +0.56 0.345 3.1 19.8
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 4 / 22 11 0.198 +0.04 0.202 2.1 7.7
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 13 / 23 12 0.145 +0.01 0.146 2.1 5.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 2 / 22 21 0.358 +0.02 0.360 2.1 13.8
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 4 / 22 16 0.245 +0.02 0.247 2.1 9.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 8 / 24 5 0.088 +0.60 0.126 3.0 6.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 5 / 24 2 0.088 +0.60 0.126 3.0 6.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 1 / 23 13 0.318 +0.62 0.380 3.0 20.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 1 / 23 11 0.300 +0.62 0.362 3.0 19.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 11 / 23 3 0.073 +0.62 0.109 3.0 5.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 1 / 23 3 0.227 +0.62 0.286 3.0 15.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 1 / 22 15 0.349 +0.06 0.355 2.0 12.9
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 6 / 21 11 0.176 +0.10 0.185 2.0 6.7
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 1 / 19 8 0.319 +0.17 0.335 2.0 12.1
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 3 / 20 8 0.224 +0.14 0.236 2.0 8.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 17 / 24 3 0.061 +0.50 0.087 2.8 4.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 1 / 24 18 0.351 +0.50 0.400 2.8 20.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 5 / 24 6 0.123 +0.50 0.159 2.8 8.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 19 / 24 5 0.044 +0.50 0.065 2.8 3.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 12 / 24 7 0.105 +0.50 0.139 2.8 7.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 3 / 24 11 0.219 +0.50 0.265 2.8 13.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 1 / 22 25 0.443 +0.04 0.447 1.9 15.3
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 2 / 22 14 0.292 +0.04 0.296 1.9 10.2
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 19 / 21 6 0.059 +0.07 0.062 1.9 2.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 1 / 21 18 0.392 +0.07 0.399 1.9 13.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 3 / 24 9 0.202 +0.43 0.239 2.7 11.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 10 / 24 7 0.105 +0.43 0.134 2.7 6.5
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 20 / 24 4 0.035 +0.43 0.050 2.7 2.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 1 / 24 22 0.386 +0.43 0.427 2.7 20.8
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 12 / 23 1 0.055 +0.44 0.075 2.7 3.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.500 0.628 14 / 21 4 0.078 +0.53 0.110 2.7 5.4
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 3 / 22 24 0.358 -0.10 0.349 1.8 11.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 1 / 22 19 0.387 -0.10 0.377 1.8 12.3
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 10 / 22 11 0.151 -0.10 0.144 1.8 4.7
2026-09-19 Cash Cup #1 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.838 1.00 1.000 0.419 1 / 22 16 0.358 -0.10 0.349 1.8 11.3
Total 23.657 100.0 405

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 23.657.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.