RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #34 for 2 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for XMENGS on 2026-10-12
AP #36 · 125 pointsLineup: Apollo Elris · Vitamin · Warhawk · xDimebag
Published
#36
125 pts
Rating
0.0678
124 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
12
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0678 × 0.612 × 3000 = 124
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 6 / 22 | 2 | 0.085 | +0.12 | 0.091 | 9.5 | 16.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 15 / 23 | 2 | 0.055 | +0.08 | 0.058 | 9.5 | 10.2 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 10 / 22 | 1 | 0.057 | +0.09 | 0.060 | 9.5 | 10.6 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 16 / 22 | 2 | 0.057 | +0.09 | 0.060 | 9.5 | 10.6 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 3 / 22 | 2 | 0.151 | +0.14 | 0.161 | 9.0 | 26.8 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 11 / 21 | 0 | 0.049 | +0.18 | 0.056 | 9.0 | 9.3 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 10 / 19 | 2 | 0.074 | +0.26 | 0.088 | 9.0 | 14.6 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 14 / 20 | 1 | 0.051 | +0.22 | 0.060 | 9.0 | 10.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 22 / 22 | 4 | 0.038 | +0.12 | 0.042 | 6.4 | 4.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 20 / 22 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.12 | 0.011 | 6.4 | 1.3 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 20 / 21 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.15 | 0.000 | 6.4 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 0.75 | 1.000 | 0.332 | 6 / 21 | 1 | 0.078 | +0.15 | 0.086 | 6.4 | 10.2 |
| Total | 5.162 | 100.0 | 124 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 5.162.
- Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.