REDSEC
EMEA

XXXX

Games
42
Cups
0
Trophies
1
Earnings
$10,800
Share image
Redline · EMEABreakdown →
#2 823 ptsWorld #5 of 216 · no move
RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time 60 snapshots · peak #2 for 60 snapshots Top of the region
823 850 876 903 2026-10-10 — #2, 848 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 848 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 848 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 848 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 848 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 848 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 848 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 848 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 854 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 871 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 868 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 860 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 860 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 860 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 860 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 860 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 866 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 878 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 897 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 897 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 903 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 879 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 879 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 873 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 864 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 864 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 840 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 858 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 852 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 843 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 861 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 873 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 855 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 855 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 855 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 855 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 855 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 855 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 855 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 855 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 855 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-10 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-11 — #2, 823 pts 2026-10-12 — #2, 823 pts
2026-10-102026-10-12

Redline breakdown for XXXX on 2026-10-12

EU #2 · 823 points

Lineup: Osmo · Pleasify · R7PTOR · piidde

Published
#2
823 pts
Rating
0.2848
823 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.963
EMEA
Counting
42
minimum 10

points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000 = 0.2848 × 0.963 × 3000 = 823

Results that count
Date Result Tier Recency Roster Stage Weight Finish Kills Share Field Credited % Points
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 6 / 24 20 0.237 +0.95 0.333 3.0 29.0
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 10 / 24 9 0.123 +0.95 0.202 3.0 17.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 6 / 24 6 0.114 +0.95 0.190 3.0 16.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 1 / 24 20 0.368 +0.95 0.466 3.0 40.6
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 1 / 24 15 0.325 +0.95 0.423 3.0 36.9
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.500 0.739 14 / 24 2 0.053 +0.95 0.106 3.0 9.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 1 / 24 28 0.439 -0.01 0.438 2.0 25.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 4 / 24 14 0.211 -0.01 0.210 2.0 12.2
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 1 / 24 22 0.386 -0.01 0.385 2.0 22.4
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.000 0.492 1 / 24 18 0.351 -0.01 0.350 2.0 20.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 22 / 24 6 0.053 +0.58 0.081 2.3 5.3
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 2 / 24 3 0.175 +0.58 0.226 2.3 14.8
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 7 / 23 10 0.155 +0.62 0.207 2.3 13.5
2026-10-10 Cash Cup #4 Round 2 · Lobby 6 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.985 1.00 1.125 0.554 17 / 23 1 0.045 +0.62 0.074 2.3 4.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 8 / 24 5 0.088 +1.00 0.161 2.9 13.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 2 / 24 17 0.298 +1.00 0.404 2.9 33.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 11 / 24 5 0.088 +1.00 0.161 2.9 13.3
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 4 / 23 16 0.236 +1.00 0.339 2.9 28.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 12 / 22 4 0.085 +1.00 0.157 2.9 13.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.500 0.700 4 / 21 17 0.265 +1.00 0.369 2.9 30.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 2 / 21 28 0.441 +0.04 0.444 1.9 24.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 4 / 20 24 0.347 +0.09 0.355 1.9 19.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 1 / 24 30 0.456 -0.02 0.455 1.9 25.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 4 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.000 0.467 2 / 20 21 0.388 +0.09 0.396 1.9 21.8
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 11 / 24 11 0.140 +0.47 0.177 2.1 11.0
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 1 / 23 29 0.464 +0.48 0.508 2.1 31.4
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 1 / 23 20 0.382 +0.48 0.429 2.1 26.5
2026-10-03 Cash Cup #3 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.933 1.00 1.125 0.525 3 / 20 6 0.204 +0.59 0.258 2.1 15.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 1 / 24 15 0.325 +0.97 0.427 2.7 33.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 9 / 23 6 0.100 +1.00 0.178 2.7 13.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 9 / 23 4 0.082 +1.00 0.153 2.7 12.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 1 / 23 12 0.309 +1.00 0.415 2.7 32.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G5 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 1 / 23 21 0.391 +1.00 0.494 2.7 38.6
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 7 · G6 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.500 0.663 4 / 21 7 0.167 +1.00 0.261 2.7 20.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 11 / 23 15 0.182 +0.06 0.187 1.8 9.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 3 / 24 22 0.316 +0.06 0.321 1.8 16.7
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 14 / 24 16 0.175 +0.06 0.180 1.8 9.4
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.000 0.442 3 / 24 25 0.342 +0.06 0.347 1.8 18.1
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G1 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 23 / 24 0 0.000 +0.51 0.000 2.0 0.0
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G2 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 3 / 24 8 0.193 +0.51 0.238 2.0 13.9
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G3 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 4 / 23 10 0.182 +0.55 0.230 2.0 13.5
2026-09-26 Cash Cup #2 Round 2 · Lobby 5 · G4 T2 ×0.50 0.884 1.00 1.125 0.497 5 / 23 16 0.218 +0.55 0.269 2.0 15.8
Total 24.516 100.0 823

Breakdown explanation

Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.

  • Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
  • Recency: 0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days.
  • Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
  • Stage: 1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last.
  • Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
  • Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
  • Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0951. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
  • Credited: share1 − 0.25 × field.
  • %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 24.516.
  • Points: % × credited × 0.963 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.

We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.