RosterSorted by RSR · career
Redline over time
60 snapshots · peak #21 for 2 snapshots
Top of the region
2026-10-102026-10-12
2026-10-102026-10-12
Redline breakdown for NAG4 Butcher on 2026-10-12
AP #29 · 169 pointsLineup: 2j · Bullet · Cap0 · HAZE · luZ
Published
#29
169 pts
Rating
0.0915
168 pts recomputed
Depth
×0.612
APAC
Counting
24
minimum 10
points = Σ(weight × credited) ÷ Σ weight × depth × 3000
= 0.0915 × 0.612 × 3000 = 168
We publish points from the rating rounded to three decimal places, so the published figure can sit one point off this one.
Results that count
| Date | Result | Tier | Recency | Roster | Stage | Weight | Finish | Kills | Share | Field | Credited | % | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 5 / 24 | 2 | 0.088 | +0.62 | 0.128 | 5.3 | 12.4 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 18 / 24 | 2 | 0.018 | +0.62 | 0.033 | 5.3 | 3.2 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 23 / 24 | 3 | 0.026 | +0.62 | 0.046 | 5.3 | 4.5 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 9 / 24 | 1 | 0.053 | +0.62 | 0.083 | 5.3 | 8.1 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 20 / 24 | 4 | 0.035 | +0.62 | 0.059 | 5.3 | 5.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.739 | 24 / 24 | 0 | 0.000 | +0.62 | 0.000 | 5.3 | 0.0 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 11 / 22 | 5 | 0.094 | +0.11 | 0.101 | 3.5 | 6.5 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 16 / 23 | 7 | 0.100 | +0.07 | 0.104 | 3.5 | 6.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 20 / 22 | 6 | 0.057 | +0.08 | 0.060 | 3.5 | 3.9 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cash Cup #4 Round 1 · Lobby 1 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.985 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.492 | 2 / 22 | 11 | 0.264 | +0.08 | 0.271 | 3.5 | 17.5 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 8 / 21 | 14 | 0.186 | +0.26 | 0.208 | 3.3 | 12.7 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 13 / 20 | 1 | 0.051 | +0.32 | 0.065 | 3.3 | 4.0 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 20 / 20 | 9 | 0.092 | +0.32 | 0.111 | 3.3 | 6.8 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cash Cup #3 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.933 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.467 | 17 / 20 | 4 | 0.082 | +0.32 | 0.100 | 3.3 | 6.1 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 19 / 24 | 7 | 0.061 | +0.56 | 0.091 | 4.7 | 7.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 9 / 24 | 2 | 0.061 | +0.56 | 0.091 | 4.7 | 7.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 15 / 24 | 0 | 0.035 | +0.56 | 0.056 | 4.7 | 4.9 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 16 / 24 | 8 | 0.105 | +0.56 | 0.144 | 4.7 | 12.5 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G5 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 23 / 24 | 1 | 0.009 | +0.56 | 0.017 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Finals · Lobby 3 · G6 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.500 | 0.663 | 21 / 24 | 2 | 0.018 | +0.56 | 0.031 | 4.7 | 2.7 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G1 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 13 / 22 | 8 | 0.113 | +0.11 | 0.120 | 3.2 | 7.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G2 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 8 / 22 | 5 | 0.094 | +0.11 | 0.101 | 3.2 | 5.8 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G3 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 6 / 21 | 13 | 0.196 | +0.14 | 0.208 | 3.2 | 12.0 |
| 2026-09-26 | Cash Cup #2 Round 1 · Lobby 2 · G4 | T2 ×0.50 | 0.884 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 0.442 | 16 / 21 | 9 | 0.127 | +0.14 | 0.137 | 3.2 | 7.9 |
| Total | 14.013 | 100.0 | 168 | ||||||||||
Breakdown explanation
Each row is one game that counts. The columns before Finish give its weight and stay unsealed. Finish and the columns after it show the result.
- Tier: the event's tier and the weight it carries. See the tier table.
- Recency:
0.5 ^ (age in days ÷ 90). Hover a value to see the game's age in days. - Roster: the share of the lineup above who played the game.
- Stage:
1 + 0.5 × progress^2. Progress runs from 0 at an event's opening stage to 1 at its last. - Weight: tier × recency × roster × stage.
- Share: the squad's points in that game, over the most points the lobby offered.
- Field: how the other squads in the lobby rate against the region's mean of 0.0949. An average lobby reads 0, and the value stops at ±1. You can't check this column from one game alone: we solve every squad's rating together, this squad's included. How we solve the field.
- Credited:
share1 − 0.25 × field. - %: this game's weight as a share of the squad's total, 14.013.
- Points: % × credited × 0.612 × 3000. The column adds up to the total.
We recompute this table from today's record, dated to the snapshot. How the Redline Ranking works.